The Affordable Organic Store

Sale!

Celery Seeds (20 seeds)

35

Buy the finest Celery Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.35 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100166-1 Category:

Celery has a similar taste to onion and has a lot of vitamins and minerals. Growing Celery in our garden helps us have a lot of flavor to our soups. Try our Non-GMO Celery Seeds.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 20

PLANT DESCRIPTION

  1. Type – Indoor (Balcony / Terrace)
  2. Aroma – reminiscent of vanilla and sandalwood
  3. Flavor – Raw green Onion
  4. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  5. Watering – 2 times a week
  6. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  7. Germination Time – 1 week
  8. Harvesting Time – 13 weeks
  9. Suitable Temperature – 15°C – 20°C
  10. Season – Annual
  11. Sowing – Winter

HOW TO GROW

  1. Soak the seeds for 4-6 hours before planting.
  2. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  4. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  5. Water 2 times a week.
  6. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  7. Full sunlight is needed.
  8. The time to harvest is 13 weeks.

ALTERNATE METHOD

  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost, and Seaweed.

ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Apium graveolens

Hindi: Ajamodha (अजमोदा)

Tamil: Celery (செலரி)

Telugu: Seleri (సెలెరీ)

Kannada: Celery (ಸೆಲರಿ)

Bengali: Celery (শাকবিশেষ)

Marathi: Bhājī kinvā kōśimbīra banavaṇyāsāṭhī upayukta aśī ēka vanaspatī (भाजी किंवा कोशिंबीर बनवण्यासाठी उपयुक्त अशी एक वनस्पती)

Malayalam: Mullanki (മുള്ളങ്കി)

Other Name : seleri seeds

How to buy Celery seeds online?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy celery seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Celery Seeds (20 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?