The Affordable Organic Store

Biocarve African Marigold F2 Orange Seeds (50 seeds)

(1 customer review)

50

Buy the finest Biocarve African Marigold F2 Orange Seeds Online for Gardening at the most affordable price of Rs.50 along with free Home Delivery across India at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 6 left in stock

SKU: TA100313 Categories: ,

African Marigold F2 Orange is a dwarf plant variety of Marigold with deep orange compact flowers. Best suited for the winter season this African Marigold F2 Orange plant will add beauty to your home garden. Try the Biocarve African Marigold F2 Orange Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 50

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Color- Orange
  3. Plant Height- 25-45cm
  4. Type – Indoor (Balcony/ Terrace) and Outdoor
  5. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – Alternate days
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight 
  8. Germination Time – 1 week
  9. Flowering time – 8 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 21°- 24°C
  11. Season –Winter
HOW TO GROW BIOCARVE AFRICAN MARIGOLD F2 ORANGE FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  4. Water on alternate days.
  5. Keep the soil moist not soggy.
  6. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  7. Full sunlight is needed.
  8. The time to flower is 8 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a good Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil adds Neem Cake PowderVermicompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Tagetes erecta

african marigold F2 orange seed in hindi: Aphreekee genda(अफ्रीकी गेंदा)

african marigold F2 orange seed in kannada: Āphrikan mārigōlḍ(ಆಫ್ರಿಕನ್ ಮಾರಿಗೋಲ್ಡ್)

african marigold F2 orange seed in bengali: Āphrikāna gām̐dā(আফ্রিকান গাঁদা)

african marigold F2 orange seed in tamil: Āppirikka cāmanti(ஆப்பிரிக்க சாமந்தி)

african marigold F2 orange seed in telugu: Āphrikan banti puvvu(ఆఫ్రికన్ బంతి పువ్వు), marrigold

african marigold F2 orange seed in marathi: Āphrikana jhēṇḍū(आफ्रिकन झेंडू)

african marigold F2 orange seed in malayalam: Aphrikkan jamanti(ആഫ്രിക്കൻ ജമന്തി)

Other names: marygold

 

How to buy biocarve african marigold F2 orange seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy biocarve african marigold F2 orange seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.005 g

1 review for Biocarve African Marigold F2 Orange Seeds (50 seeds)

  1. Sameer

    Good germination with approximately 60 percent success. This breed is slow growing compared to Marogold OP. In 2 days of sowing, result came.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?