The Affordable Organic Store

Demand Agro Rosemary Seeds (20 seeds)

70

Buy the Demand Agro Rosemary Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.70 at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Out of stock

Already 6 people have shown interest in this product!

SKU: TA100184 Category:

Rosemary is a fragrant evergreen herb native to the Mediterranean. It is used as a culinary condiment, to make bodily perfumes, and for its potential health benefits. Try our Non-GMO Rosemary Seeds.  Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Demand Agro Rosemary Seeds – 20

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Type – Indoor (Balcony / Terrace) or Outdoor
  2. Aroma – Mild grassy smell
  3. Flavour – Earthy peppery flavour
  4. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  5. Watering – Every day
  6. Sunlight – Full sunlight 
  7. Germination Time – 1 week
  8. Harvesting time – 8 weeks
  9. Suitable Temperature – 20°C – 27°C
  10. Season – Perennial 
  11. Sowing – March-April 
HOW TO GROW ROSEMARY FROM SEEDS
  1. Soak the seeds in warm water overnight before planting.
  2. Take a Growbag and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Sprinkle the seeds around the Growbag.
  4. Leave the seeds uncovered as they need light for germination and spray with water
  5. Water 2 times a week.
  6. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  7. Full sunlight is needed.
  8. The time to harvest is 8 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD 
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, Vermicompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Salvia rosmarinus

rosemary seed in hindi: Dhonee (दौनी)

rosemary seed in tamil: Rosemari Muligai (ரோஸ்மேரி மூலிகை)

rosemary seed in telugu: Rojmeri (రోజ్మేరీ) 

rosemary seed in kannada: Rosemeri Mullike (ರೋಸ್ಮರಿ ಮೂಲಿಕೆ) 

rosemary seed in bengali: Rojameri Bhesaja (রোজমেরি ভেষজ)

rosemary seed in marathi: Suvāsika pānān̄cē ēka sadāharīta jhuḍupa (सुवासिक पानांचे एक सदाहरीत झुडुप)

rosemary seed in malayalam: Resamari Sasyam (റോസ്മേരി സസ്യം)

Other name: rojmeri plant, Rosemarry, Rose merry, Rosemery

How to buy demand agro rosemary seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy demand agro rosemary seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Demand Agro Rosemary Seeds (20 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?