Biocarve Gompherena Choice Mix Seeds (100 seeds)

(1 customer review)

50

Buy the finest Biocarve Gompherena Choice Mix Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.50 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 17 left in stock

SKU: TA100326 Categories: ,
Buy this product to earn 2 TAOS Points.

Gompherena is mixed flowers that add highlights to your home garden. Try the Biocarve Gompherena Choice Mix Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 100

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level – Easy
  2. Plant Height – 1 – 2 feet
  3. Flower Color – Mixed
  4. Type – Outdoor
  5. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – 3 times a week
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  8. Germination time – 1 week
  9. Flowering time – 3 – 4 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 20°C – 25°C
  11. Season – Annual
  12. Sowing – Fall
HOW TO GROW BIOCARVE GOMPHERENA CHOICE MIX FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 2 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Water 3 times a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil adds Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Gompherena globosa
biocarve gompherena choice mix seed in hindi: Gomphrena Phool (गोमफ्रेना फूल)
biocarve gompherena choice mix seed in telugu: Gōmphrenā puvvu / biocrave gompherena choice mix (గోమ్ఫ్రెనా పువ్వు)
biocarve gompherena choice mix seed in kannada: Gomphrenā hūvu (ಗೊಮ್ಫ್ರೆನಾ ಹೂವು)
biocarve gompherena choice mix seed in bengali: Gamaphrēnā phula (গমফ্রেনা ফুল)
biocarve gompherena choice mix seed in marathi: Gōmphrēnā phlŏvara (गोम्फ्रेना फ्लॉवर)
biocarve gompherena choice mix seed in malayalam: gēāmphrīna puṣpaṁ (ഗോംഫ്രീന പുഷ്പം)
Other names: gompherina

How to buy biocarve gompherena choice mix seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy biocarve gompherena choice mix seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store. The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight0.005 g

1 review for Biocarve Gompherena Choice Mix Seeds (100 seeds)

  1. Rani Jaiswal

    Good quality

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Cart
Open chat
1
Chat With Us
Hello, How can I help you?

Please note, our working hours are from Monday to Saturday 7 AM to 10 PM.

Click to chat with us on WhatsApp