Calathea Roseopicta Sapling (1pc)

219

Buy the Calathea Roseopicta Sapling online for Gardening only for Rs.219 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100614 Categories: ,
Buy this product to earn 9 TAOS Points.

Calathea Roseopicta improving the quality of the air you’re breathing and induce feelings of calmness and alertness. Do not overwater the plant, water them before the soil gets dry. This plant will come in a 1-inch net pot. Please do not remove the plant from the net pot and plant it directly in a larger pot. Do not overwater the plant. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

SAPLING DESCRIPTION
  1. Number of saplings in a net pot – 1
  2. Sapling Height – 2 inches
  3. Watering – When soil dries then only water.
  4. Sunlight – Bright light indirect sunlight
PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level – Moderate
  2. Leaves Color – Rosy Pink Dark Green leaves
  3. Full Plant Height- 20-23 feet
  4. Type – Indoors
  5. Feed – during spring in the ratio 10-10-10
  6. Watering – once in a week, make sure the soil is only damp.
  7. Sunlight – Bright indirect light
  8. Suitable Temperature – 65°F-85°F 
HOW TO PLANT A SAPLING
  1. Take a sapling along with the net pot and choose the appropriate size of the container for your plant.
  2. Seal the holes of the pot at the bottom.
  3. Pour potting soil more than half of the size of the pot.
  4. Then make a hole with your finger in the center of the potting soil and place your sapling along with the net pot.
  5.  Cover it with soil again and water thoroughly.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Calathea roseopicta
calathea roseopicta plant sapling in hindi: kailaathiya rojopikta paudha(कैलाथिया रोजोपिक्टा पौधा)
calathea roseopicta plant sapling in kannada: Kyālathiyā rōsopikṭā sasya(ಕ್ಯಾಲಥಿಯಾ ರೋಸೊಪಿಕ್ಟಾ ಸಸ್ಯ)
calathea roseopicta plant sapling in tamil: கலத்தியா ரோசோபிக்டா தாவரச் செடிகள்
calathea roseopicta plant sapling in telugu: Kalāthiyā rōsōpikṭā mokka(కలాథియా రోసోపిక్టా మొక్క)
calathea roseopicta plant sapling in marathi: Kĕlēthiyā rōjhōpikṭā vanaspatī (कॅलेथिया रोझोपिक्टा वनस्पती)
calathea roseopicta plant sapling in malayalam: കലാത്തിയ റോസോപിക്ട സസ്യ തൈ
Other name: Goeppertia

How to buy calathea roseopicta sapling online in India? 

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy calathea roseopicta sapling online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds at The Affordable Organic Store. The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots and gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Calathea Roseopicta Sapling (1pc)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Cart
Open chat
1
Chat With Us
Hello, How can I help you?

Please note, our working hours are from Monday to Saturday 7 AM to 10 PM.

Click to chat with us on WhatsApp