The Affordable Organic Store

Omaxe Wild Texas Cherry Tomato Seeds (50 seeds)

79

Buy the finest Omaxe Wild Texas Cherry Tomato Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.79 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

SKU: TA100276 Category:

Cherry tomatoes range in size from a thumb tip up to the size of a golf ball and can range from spherical to slightly oblong. Try the Omaxe Wild Texas Cherry Tomato Seeds. To know more click here (Youtube)

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 50

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- Up to 120 cm
  3. Type- Outdoor
  4. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  5. Watering – Everyday
  6. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  7. Germination Time – 1 week
  8. Repotting Time- 2-4 weeks.
  9. Flowering Time – 5-6 weeks
  10. Fruiting Time – 7-8 weeks
  11. Harvesting time – 12 weeks
  12. Suitable Temperature – 19°C – 30°C
  13. Season – All season except peak summer.
HOW TO GROW WILD TEXAS CHERRY TOMATO FROM SEEDS
  1. Soak the seeds for 4-6 hours before planting.
  2. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 2 seeds in each hole.
  4. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  5. Keep the soil moist not soggy.
  6. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  7. Re-pot the sapling to a Medium Size Pot in 2-4 weeks.
  8. Full sunlight is needed.
  9. The time to harvest is 12 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Solanum lycopersicum var. cerasiforme

wild texas cherry tomato seed in hindi: Cheree Tamatar (चेरी टमाटर)

wild texas cherry tomato seed in tamil: Seri Thakkali (செர்ரி தக்காளி)

wild texas cherry tomato seed in telugu: Cerri Tomouta (చెర్రీ టమొూటా)

wild texas cherry tomato seed in kannada: Ceri Tomato (ಚೆರ್ರಿ ಟೊಮೆಟೊ)

wild texas cherry tomato seed in bengali: Ceri Tomotaar (চেরি টমেটো)

wild texas cherry tomato seed in marathi: Cheri Tometo (चेरी टोमॅटो)

wild texas cherry tomato seed in malayalam: Ceri Thakkali (ചെറി തക്കാളി)

Other name: wild texas cherry tomato, tomatoes cherry, TAMATO

How to buy omaxe wild texas cherry tomato seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy omaxe wild texas cherry tomato seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Omaxe Wild Texas Cherry Tomato Seeds (50 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?