The Affordable Organic Store

Cosmos Yellow Seeds (10 seeds)

20

Buy the finest Cosmos Yellow Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

Quantity Price
1 - 2 20
3 - 4 18
5+ 16
SKU: TA100127 Category:

Cosmos flowers are daisy-like flowers with florets surrounded by a disc. They are available in a wide range of colors and shapes; deeply lobe, feather, single petals. They are small and petite spreading freshness, and happiness all around. Try our Non-GMO Cosmos Yellow Seeds. To know more click here (YouTube)

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 10

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 1-6 feet
  3. Color – Yellow
  4. Type – Outdoor
  5. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – 1-2 times a week
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  8. Germination Time – 1 week
  9. Flowering time – 9 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 16°C – 21°C
  11. Season – Annual
  12. Sowing – May – June
  13. Harvesting – Early summer
HOW TO GROW COSMOS YELLOW FROM SEEDS 
  1. Soak the seeds for 12-24 hours before planting.
  2. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 3 seeds in each hole.
  4. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  5. Water 1-2 times a week.
  6. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  7. Full sunlight is needed.
  8. The time to flower is 9 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Cosmos sulphureus

cosmos yellow seed in hindi: Brahmanand Phool (ब्रह्मांड का फूल)

cosmos yellow seed in tamil: Agilam Malar (அகிலம் மலர்)

cosmos yellow seed in telugu: Kāsmōs phlavar (కాస్మోస్ ఫ్లవర్)

cosmos yellow seed in kannada: Brahmāṇḍada hūvu (ಬ್ರಹ್ಮಾಂಡದ ಹೂವು)

cosmos yellow seed in bengali: Kasamas Phula (কসমস ফুল)

cosmos yellow seed in marathi: Kŏsamŏsa phlŏvara (कॉसमॉस फ्लॉवर)

cosmos yellow seed in malayalam:prapañca puṣpaṁ (പ്രപഞ്ച പുഷ്പം)

Other names: cosmus

How to buy cosmos yellow seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy cosmos yellow seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cosmos Yellow Seeds (10 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?