Sale!

Croton Codiaeum Variegatum (Petra) Sapling (1pc)

(1 customer review)

99

Buy the finest Croton Codiaeum Variegatum (Petra) Plant Sapling online for Gardening at the most affordable price of Rs.69 with free Home Delivery across India at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

Quantity Price
1 99
2 79
3+ 69
SKU: TA100494 Category:
Buy this product to earn 4 TAOS Points.

The Croton Codiaeum Variegatum (Petra) Plant Sapling is an easy-to-grow houseplant known for its variegated foliage. The leaves are covered in green, scarlet, orange, and yellow splotches. This plant will come in a 1-inch net pot. Please do not remove the plant from the net pot and plant it directly in a larger pot. Do not overwater the plant. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PLANT DESCRIPTION

Number of saplings in a net pot – 1

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 1 to 2 feet tall.
  3. Color – Red-Pink
  4. Type – Indoor plant
  5. Feed –VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month
  6. Watering – 1 inch of watering every two days so the soil remains moist between waterings
  7. Sunlight – 5 to 6 hours of sunlight regularly
  8. Suitable Temperature – 70°F – 85°F
HOW TO PLANT A SAPLING
  1. Take a sapling along with the net pot and choose the appropriate size of the container for your plant.
  2. Seal the holes of the pot at the bottom.
  3. Pour potting soil more than half of the size of the pot.
  4. Then make a hole with your finger in the center of the potting soil and place your sapling along with the net pot.
  5. Cover it with soil again and water thoroughly.
ALTERNATE NAMES

Botanical name: Codiaeum variegatum
Croton Codiaeum Variegatum plant sapling in hindi: Krotan kodiyaayam veriegaatam paudha paudh (क्रोटन कोडियायम वेरिएगाटम पौधा पौधा)
Croton Codiaeum Variegatum plant sapling in kannada: Krōṭān kōḍiyam verigēṭam sasya sasi (ಕ್ರೋಟಾನ್ ಕೋಡಿಯಮ್ ವೆರಿಗೇಟಮ್ ಸಸ್ಯ ಸಸಿ)
Croton Codiaeum Variegatum plant sapling in tamil: Kurōṭṭaṉ kōṭiyam veraikēṭṭam ceṭi marakkaṉṟu (குரோட்டன் கோடியம் வெரைகேட்டம் செடி மரக்கன்று)
Croton Codiaeum Variegatum plant sapling in telugu: Krōṭan kōḍiyaṁ vērigēṭam mokka nāru (క్రోటన్ కోడియం వేరిగేటమ్ మొక్క నారు)
Croton Codiaeum Variegatum plant sapling in marathi: Croton Codiaeum variegatum vanaspatīcē rōpaṭē (Croton Codiaeum variegatum वनस्पतीचे रोपटे)
Croton Codiaeum Variegatum plant sapling in malayalam: Krēāṭṭaṇ kēāḍiyaṁ vērigaṟṟaṁ ceṭiyuṭe tai (ക്രോട്ടൺ കോഡിയം വേരിഗറ്റം ചെടിയുടെ തൈ)
Other names: Fire croton, Garden croton, Variegated croton, sapplings, Bel patra

How to buy croton codiaeum variegatum plant saplings online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy Croton Codiaeum Variegatum (Petra) Plant Saplings online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds at The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, and gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

1 review for Croton Codiaeum Variegatum (Petra) Sapling (1pc)

  1. Avni jain

    Nice product ….

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Open chat
1
Chat With Us
Hello, How can I help you?

Please note, our working hours are from Monday to Saturday 7 AM to 10 PM.

Click to chat with us on WhatsApp