The Affordable Organic Store

Demand Agro Rocket Seeds (1 KGP)

99

Buy Demand Agro Rocket Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs. 99 with free Home  Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now. 

Availability: Only 21 left in stock

SKU: TA100183 Category:

Rocket is a crunchy and peppery leafy vegetable. You can add it to salad dressings and soups. Try the Demand Agro Rocket seeds.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Demand Agro Rocket Seeds – 1 KGP

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level – Medium
  2. Plant height – 6 to 12 inches
  3. Leaf color -Dark green
  4. Type – Outdoor and Indoor
  5. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed and Epsom salt once a month.
  6. Watering – Everyday
  7. Sunlight – Full Sunlight
  8. Germination Time – 2 weeks
  9. Time of Harvesting – 5-6 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 18°C -22°C
  11. Season – All seasons except peak summers
HOW TO GROW ROCKET FROM SEEDS 
  1. Take a medium to bigger sized pot or grow bag and fill it with Potting Mix.
  2. Make ½ inch deep holes and put 2 to 3 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Potting Mix and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Keep the soil moist, not soggy.
  5. Seeds will germinate within two weeks.
  6. Full Sunlight is needed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical Name :Eruca vesicaria ssp. sativa

rocket seed in hindi:Taramirakepatte(तरमिराकेपत्ते)

rocket seed in tamil:RakketIlaikal(ராக்கெட்இலைகள்)

rocket seed in telugu:RaketAkulu(రాకెట్ఆకులు)

rocket seed in kannada:RaketElegalu(ರಾಕೆಟ್ಎಲೆಗಳು)

rocket seed in bengali:RaketaPata(রকেটপাতা)

rocket seed in marathi:RocketaPane(रॉकेटपाने)

rocket seed in malayalam: ReakkarrIlakal(റോക്കറ്റ്ഇലകൾ)

Other names: rucket

How to buy demand agro rocket seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy demand agro rocket seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Demand Agro Rocket Seeds (1 KGP)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?