The Affordable Organic Store

Biocarve Gaillardia Aristata Tokajer Seeds (100 seeds)

50

Buy the finest Biocarve Gaillardia Aristata Tokajer Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.50 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 43 left in stock

SKU: TA100324 Categories: ,

Gaillardias are bright consummate with their bicolor shades of yellow and red. The promising bold, big daisy heads can fill up your garden with hope. Try the Biocarve Gaillardia Aristata Tokajer Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 100

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 12-18 inches
  3. Color  – Bicolour ( Red, Yellow)
  4. Type – Outdoor
  5. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – 2-3 times a week
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  8. Germination Time – 1 week
  9. Flowering time – 10 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 10°C – 20°C
  11. Season – Annual
  12. Sowing – April
  13. Harvesting – Summer
HOW TO GROW GAILLARDIA ARISTATA TOKAJER FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a  and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Water 2-3 times a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 10 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD 
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, Vermicompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Gaillardia 

gaillardia aristata tokajer seed in hindi: Gilaardiya phool (गिलार्डिया फूल)

gaillardia aristata tokajer seed in tamil: Keyilārṭiyā malar (கெயிலார்டியா மலர்)

gaillardia aristata tokajer seed in telugu: Gailārḍiyā puvvu (గైలార్డియా పువ్వు) 

gaillardia aristata tokajer seed in kannada: Gailārḍiyā hūvu (ಗೈಲಾರ್ಡಿಯಾ ಹೂವು) 

gaillardia aristata tokajer seed in bengali: Gā’ilārḍiẏā phula (গাইলার্ডিয়া ফুল)

gaillardia aristata tokajer seed in malayalam: gey‌lārḍiya puṣpaṁ (ഗെയ്‌ലാർഡിയ പുഷ്പം)

Other names: gailardia

How to buy biocarve gaillardia aristata tokajer seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy biocarve gaillardia aristata tokajer seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here.

You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.005 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Biocarve Gaillardia Aristata Tokajer Seeds (100 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?