The Affordable Organic Store

Biocarve Gazania Sunshine Hybrid Mix Seeds (100 seeds)

90

Buy the finest Biocarve Gazania Sunshine Hybrid Mix Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.50 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 28 left in stock

SKU: TA100325 Categories: ,

Gazanias are the sunshine of a garden, creating a feel and landscape of sunset. They are bold and bright blooms best suited for summer and fall. Try the Biocarve Gazania Sunshine Hybrid Mix Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 100

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 6-18 inches
  3. Color- Varied
  4. Type – Outdoor
  5. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom Salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – 1-2 times a week 
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  8. Germination Time – 1 week
  9. Flowering time – 15 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 19°C – 23°C
  11. Season – Annual
  12. Sowing – Early Summer
  13. Harvesting – Fall
HOW TO GROW GAZANIA SUNSHINE HYBRID MIX FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make a ½ inch deep hole and put 2 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Water 1-2 times a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 15 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD 
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil adds Neem Cake Powder, Vermicompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Gazania rigens 

gazania sunshine hybrid mix seed in hindi: Gazaania Phool (गज़ानिया फूल)

gazania sunshine hybrid mix seed in telugu: Gajaniya Puvvu (గజానియా పువ్వు)

gazania sunshine hybrid mix seed in kannada: Gajaniya Huvu (ಗಜಾನಿಯಾ ಹೂವು) 

gazania sunshine hybrid mix seed in bengali: Gajaniya Phula (গাজানিয়া ফুল)

gazania sunshine hybrid mix seed in marathi: Gajhaniya Phula (गझानिया फूल)

gazania sunshine hybrid mix seed in malayalam: Gasaniya Pushpam (ഗസാനിയ പുഷ്പം)

Other name : Zazania, gajania, Gazenia

How to buy biocarve gazania sunshine hybrid mix seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy biocarve gazania sunshine hybrid mix seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.005 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Biocarve Gazania Sunshine Hybrid Mix Seeds (100 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?