The Affordable Organic Store

Sale!

Ginger Lily Bulbs (1 Piece)

49

Buy the Ginger Lily Bulbs Online for Gardening only for Rs. 49 (Single Piece) with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

 

Out of stock

Already 1 people have shown interest in this product!

SKU: TA100340 Category:

Butterfly Ginger Lily is a beautiful and fragrant flower native to East India. Leaves are lance-shaped and sharp-pointed. Try our Ginger Lily Bulb.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of Bulb in a packet – 1

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Colour – White
  2. Type – Outdoor
  3. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  4. Watering – 2 times a week
  5. Sunlight – Full sunlight with partial shade
  6. Germination Time – 1 week
  7. Flowering time – 12 weeks
  8. Suitable Temperature -18°C – 24°C
  9. Season – Perennial
  10. Sowing – Rainy season
  11. Harvesting – Winter
HOW TO GROW GINGER LILY FROM BULBS
  1. Take a Growbag and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and sow the bulb.
  3. Cover the roots of the bulb lightly with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  4. Water 2 times a week.
  5. The bulb will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight with partial shade is needed until germination.
  7. The flowering time is 12 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Hedychium coronarium

ginger lily bulb in hindi: Dolan champa (दोलन चम्पा)

ginger lily bulb in tamil: Chankitam (சங்கிதாம்)

ginger lily bulb in telugu: Kichchiligadda (అల్లం లిల్లీ), bulbd

ginger lily bulb in kannada: Suruli Sugandhi ( ಸುರುಳಿ ಸುಗಂಧಿ )

ginger lily bulb in bengali: Ada Lily (আদা লিলি)

ginger lily bulb in marathi: Ale Kamala (आले कमळ)

ginger lily bulb in malayalam: Elipoochedi (എലിപൂച്ചെഡി)

Other Name : ginger lilly bulbs, jinger lili

How to buy ginger lily bulbs/plant bulbs online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy ginger lily bulbs online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.01 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ginger Lily Bulbs (1 Piece)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

2
    2
    Your Cart
    Snake Gourd
    Snake Gourd (5 Seeds)
    1 X 15 = 15
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?