Krishna Kamal Plant Sapling (1pc)

69

Buy the finest Krishna Kamal Plant Sapling online for Planting at the most affordable price of Rs.69 with free Home Delivery across India at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Out of stock

Notify me when the item is back in stock.

Free shipping on all orders over ₹150
  • Quality products at competitive prices
  • Loyalty rewards program for returning customers
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for fast dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

The Krishna Kamal plant is the best to add a tropical flair to your garden. It has a unique flower shape, fragrant, and is easy to take care of. This plant will come in a 1-inch net pot. Please do not remove the plant from the net pot; plant it directly in a larger pot. Do not overwater the plant. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

SAPLING DESCRIPTION
  1. Number of saplings in a net pot – 1
  2. Sapling Height – 2 inches
  3. Watering – when the top layer of the soil feels dry
  4. Sunlight – direct sunlight
PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level – easy
  2. Plant Height – 1 – 2 feet tall
  3. Type – indoor plant
  4. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month
  5. Watering – allow the top inch of the soil to dry out before watering
  6. Sunlight – 6 – 8 hours of direct sunlight regularly
  7. Suitable Temperature – 70°F – 85°F
HOW TO PLANT A SAPLING
  1. Take a sapling along with the net pot and choose the appropriate size container for your plant.
  2. Seal the holes of the pot at the bottom.
  3. Pour potting soil more than half of the size of the pot.
  4. Then make a hole with your finger in the center of the potting soil and place your sapling along with the net pot.
  5. Cover it with soil again and water thoroughly.
ALTERNATE NAMES

Botanical name: Passiflora incarnata
krishna kamal plant sapling in hindi: krshn kamal ka paudha (कृष्ण कमल का पौधा)
krishna kamal plant sapling in kannada: krsna kamala gida sasi (ಕೃಷ್ಣ ಕಮಲ ಗಿಡ ಸಸಿ)
krishna kamal plant sapling in tamil: kirusna kamal ceti marakkanru (கிருஷ்ணா கமல் செடி மரக்கன்று)
krishna kamal plant sapling in telugu: krsna kamal mokka mokka (కృష్ణ కమల్ మొక్క మొక్క)
krishna kamal plant sapling in marathi: krsna kamala ropati (कृष्ण कमल रोपटी)
krishna kamal plant sapling in malayalam: krsna kamal tai nattu (കൃഷ്ണ കമൽ തൈ നട്ടു)
Other names: True passion flower, purple passion flower, wild apricot, maypop, wild passion vine, krishnakamal,krishna kamal,vishnu kamal

Additional information

Weight 70 g
Availability

Color

,

Watering Requirement

Type of Plants

,

Ideal Location

, , , , , , , ,

Indoor/Outdoor

Maintenance

Pot Size

Season

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Krishna Kamal Plant Sapling (1pc)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Notify me when the item is back in stock.