The Affordable Organic Store

Demand Agro Lettuce Angelina Seeds (345 seeds)

99

Buy the finest Demand Agro Lettuce Angelina Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.99 at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 44 left in stock

SKU: TA100175 Category:

Lettuce is a popular leafy vegetable and can be eaten cooked or raw in salads. This hydrating vegetable is high in nutrients and low in calories.Try the Demand Agro Lettuce Angelina Seeds.Also, check out our workshops for more details. 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Demand Agro Lettuce Angelina Seeds – 345

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level – Medium
  2. Vegetable Color – Green
  3. Type – Outdoor, balcony, or indoor
  4. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves.
  5. Watering – Everyday
  6. Sunlight – Full sun or partial shade
  7. Germination Time – 1 week
  8. Repotting Time – 2-3 weeks
  9. Time Till Harvest – 6 to 8 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 15°C -22 °C
  11. Season – Winter and spring
HOW TO GROW LETTUCE ANGELINA FROM SEEDS
  1. Place 3-4 seeds in each hole of a Seedling tray containing Cocopeat and cover them with Cocopeat.
  2. Water the tray and keep it in shade.
  3. Keep the soil moist, not soggy.
  4. In absence of full shade, create partial shade using a cotton cloth.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Re-pot them to a Medium Size Pot in 2-3 weeks.
  7. The time of harvest is 6-8 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, Vermicompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical Name: Lactuca sativa

lettuce angelina seed in hindi : Salad (सलाद )

lettuce angelina seed in tamil : Kirai (கீரை)

lettuce angelina seed in telugu : Palakura (పాలకూర)

lettuce angelina seed in kannada : Letis (ಲೆಟ್ಯೂಸ.)

lettuce angelina seed in bengali: Lēṭusa (লেটুস)

lettuce angelina seed in marathi: Kōśimbirīsāṭhī vāparaṇyāta yēṇārā ēka pālā va tyācē jhāḍa(कोशिंबिरीसाठी वापरण्यात येणारा एक पाला व त्याचे झाड)

lettuce angelina seed in malayalam: leṟṟas(ലെറ്റസ്)

Other name: letuse

How to buy demand agro lettuce angelina seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy demand agro lettuce angelina seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Demand Agro Lettuce Angelina Seeds (345 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?