The Affordable Organic Store

Long Brinjal Seeds (10 seeds)

10

Buy the finest Long Brinjal Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.10 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

Quantity Price
1 - 2 10
3 - 4 9
5+ 8
SKU: TA100140 Category:

Brinjal is one of the widely used vegetables across the globe. It is also known as the common man’s vegetable in India, it has great health benefits. In addition to containing a high amount of vitamins and minerals, they contain antioxidants that protect the body from harmful substances. Try our Non-GMO Long Brinjal Seeds (Bringal). Also, check out our workshops for more details. 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 10

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level – Moderate
  2. Plant Height – 100 to 120 cm
  3. Type – Outdoor
  4. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  5. Watering – Nearly everyday
  6. Sunlight – Full sunlight(>6 hours)
  7. Germination Time – 1 to 2 weeks
  8. Repotting Time – 3 to 4 weeks
  9. Flowering Time – 6 to 7 weeks
  10. Fruiting Time – 9 to 10 weeks
  11. Suitable Temperature For Germination – 25 to 32°C
  12. Suitable Temperature For Growth – 20 to 35°C
  13. Season – Annual
  14. Sowing – April-May
HOW TO GROW LONG BRINJAL FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep holes and put 2 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  4. Keep the media moist, not soggy.
  5. Seeds will germinate within 1-2 weeks.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermicompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Solanum melongena

long brinjal seed in hindi: Baingan (बैंगन), Begonia

long brinjal seed in tamil: Kattirikkāy (கத்திரிக்காய்)

long brinjal seed in telugu: Vaṅkāya (వంకాయ), begon, begoni, Bringa

long brinjal seed in kannada: Badanekāyi (ಬದನೆಕಾಯಿ)

long brinjal seed in bengali: Beguna (বেগুন)

long brinjal seed in marathi: Vangi (वांगे)

long brinjal seed in malayalam: vaḻutana (വഴുതന)

Other names: bringal, Brijal, Eggplant

How to buy long brinjal seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy long brinjal seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Long Brinjal Seeds (10 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?