The Affordable Organic Store

Lupins Mixed Seeds (10 seeds)

(1 customer review)

20

Buy the finest Lupins Mixed Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 21 left in stock

SKU: TA100067 Category:

Lupins are a mix of purple, white and pink flower spikes and giving an elegant look to the bed. Try our Non-GMO Lupins Mixed Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 10

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Colour – Mixed
  2. Type – Outdoor
  3. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  4. Watering – 2 times a week
  5. Sunlight -Full sunlight
  6. Germination Time – 1 week
  7. Flowering time – 9 weeks
  8. Suitable Temperature – 20°C – 25°C
  9. Season – Annual
  10. Sowing – Spring
  11. Harvesting – Winter
HOW TO GROW LUPINS MIXED FROM SEEDS 
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  4. Water 2 times a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 9 weeks
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Lupinus

lupins mixed seed in hindi: Lyoopin phool (ल्यूपिन फूल)

lupins mixed seed in tamil: Lupin Malar (லூபின் மலர்)

lupins mixed seed in telugu: Lupin Puvvu (లుపిన్ పువ్వు)

lupins mixed seed in kannada: Lupin Huvu (ಲುಪಿನ್ ಹೂವು)

lupins mixed seed in bengali: Lupina Phula (লুপিন ফুল)

lupins mixed seed in marathi: Lyupina Phulvara (ल्युपिन फ्लॉवर)

lupins mixed seed in malayalam: Lupin Pushpam (ലുപിൻ പുഷ്പം)

Other names: loopins, lupine seeds

How to buy lupins mixed seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy lupins mixed seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

1 review for Lupins Mixed Seeds (10 seeds)

  1. Shruti SInha

    Satisfied with the outcome…

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?