Omaxe Artichoke Green 1pc

(1 customer review)

80

Buy the finest Ormaxe Globe Artichoke Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.79 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100594 Category:
Buy this product to earn 4 TAOS Points.

Omaxe Artichoke Green is extremely popular, and it includes a complete color range. Coleus flower seeds also can be grown for an excellent house plant which will add color to those dreary winter days. Find a sunny window sill, and Coleus plants will perform nicely indoors. The rainbow variety is probably the most popular of coleus. Try our Coleus rainbow Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 100

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level – Easy
  2. Plant Height – 18 – 30 inches
  3. Type – Outdoor (in presence of indirect sunlight)
  4. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  5. Watering – 1 – 2 times a week (when the soil seems completely dry)
  6. Sunlight – Indirect sunlight, Partial Shade
  7. Germination Time – 7 – 14 days
  8. Suitable Temperature – 25°C – 30°C
  9. Season – All season
  10. Sowing – Spring
How to grow Omaxe Artichoke Green from seeds?
  1. Take a Growbag and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Sprinkle the seeds around the Growbag.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat lightly and spray with water.
  4. Water alternate days.
  5. Seeds will germinate within 1 – 2 weeks.
  6. Indirect sunlight or partial shade is needed.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Cynara cardunculus var. scolymus

omaxe artichoke green globe seed in hindi: Glob Aatichok( ग्लोब आटिचोक)

omaxe artichoke green globe seed in tamil: Kulop Kunaippu(குளோப் கூனைப்பூ)

omaxe artichoke green globe seed in telugu: Glob articok( గ్లోబ్ ఆర్టిచోక్)

omaxe artichoke green globe seed in kannada: Glob Pallehuvu( ಗ್ಲೋಬ್ ಪಲ್ಲೆಹೂವು)

omaxe artichoke green globe seed in bengali: Globa Articoka(গ্লোব আর্টিচোক)

omaxe artichoke green globe seed in marathi: Globa Articoka( ग्लोब आटिचोक)

omaxe artichoke green globe seed in malayalam: Gleab Arttikeakk(ഗ്ലോബ് ആർട്ടികോക്ക്)

Other names: articoke

How to buy omaxe artichoke green globe seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy omaxe artichoke green globe seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store. The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

1 review for Omaxe Artichoke Green 1pc

  1. Sonu

    Hope for best quality

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Cart
Open chat
1
Chat With Us
Hello, How can I help you?

Please note, our working hours are from Monday to Saturday 7 AM to 10 PM.

Click to chat with us on WhatsApp