The Affordable Organic Store

Phlox Mixed Seeds (10 seeds)

20

Buy the finest Phlox Mixed Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100077 Category:

A cottage garden mainstay, phlox owes its enduring popularity to its clouds of billowy blooms and no-fuss nature. But the real icing on the cake is the long flowering season, with varieties beginning to bloom in early spring and others blooming until the first hard frost in fall. Try our Non-GMO Phlox Mixed Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 10

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 2-3 feet
  3. Colour – Varied
  4. Type – Outdoor
  5. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – 3 times a week
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  8. Germination Time – 1 week
  9. Flowering time – 3-4 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 10°C – 20°C
  11. Season – Annual
  12. Sowing – Spring
  13. Harvesting – Summer
HOW TO GROW PHLOX MIXED FROM SEEDS 
  1. Soak the seeds for 4-6 hours before planting.
  2. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  4. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  5. Water 3 times a week.
  6. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  7. Full sunlight is needed.
  8. The time to flower is 3-4 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Phlox paniculata

phlox mixed seed in hindi: Phoks Phool (फॉक्स फूल)

phlox mixed seed in kannada: Phloks Huvu (ಫ್ಲೋಕ್ಸ್ ಹೂವು)

phlox mixed seed in bengali: Phulaksa Phula (ফুলক্স ফুল)

phlox mixed seed in malayalam: Pleaks Pushpam (ഫ്ളോക്സ് പുഷ്പം)

phlox mixed seed in marathi: Jhubakēdāra śōbhivanta phulān̄cē ēka phulajhāḍa phlŏvara (झुबकेदार शोभिवंत फुलांचे एक फुलझाड फ्लॉवर)

Other names: phlux, Pholx, Ploex,Plox

How to buy phlox mixed seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy phlox mixed seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Phlox Mixed Seeds (10 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?