The Affordable Organic Store

Omaxe Imported Rainbow Corn Seeds (10 seeds)

79

Buy the finest Omaxe Imported Rainbow Corn Seeds  Online for Gardening only for Rs.79 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Out of stock

SKU: TA100274 Category:

Rainbow corn is an exotic variety of from the various ranges of corn cob species. As its name suggests, the grain is multicoloured and can be used for making soups, curries and salads. Try the Omaxe Imported Rainbow Corn Seeds. 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 10

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Colour  -Multicolour
  3. Plant Height – nearly 8 feet 
  4. Type – Outdoor
  5. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – once or twice per week.
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  8. Germination Time – 2 weeks
  9. Transplanting time – 3 weeks
  10. Harvesting time – 12 to 14 weeks
  11. Suitable Temperature – 20°C – 30°C
  12. Season- Its best to sow seeds in early summer.
HOW TO GROW IMPORTED RAINBOW CORN FROM SEEDS 
  1. Soak the seeds for 4-6 hours before planting.
  2. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 2 seeds in each hole.
  4. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  5. Water once or twice a week.
  6. Seeds will germinate within 2 weeks.
  7. Re-pot the sapling to a Medium Size Pot in 3 weeks.
  8. Full sunlight is needed.
  9. The time to harvest is 12-14 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD 
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name:  Zea mays 

imported rainbow corn seed in hindi: Makka(मक्का)

imported rainbow corn seed in tamil: Colam(சோளம்)

imported rainbow corn seed in telugu: Mokkajonna(మొక్కజొన్న)

imported rainbow corn seed in kannada: Jola(ಜೋಳ) 

imported rainbow corn seed in bengali: Bhutta(ভুট্টা)

imported rainbow corn seed in marathi: Korna(कॉर्न) 

imported rainbow corn seed in malayalam: Cealam(ചോളം)

Other name: raibow con

How to buy omaxe imported rainbow corn seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy omaxe imported rainbow corn seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Omaxe Imported Rainbow Corn Seeds (10 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?