The Affordable Organic Store

Raunak Seeds Sunflower Miniature Seeds (1 KGP)

29

Buy the finest Raunak Seeds Sunflower Miniature Online for Gardening only for Rs 29 with free Home Delivery across India at The Affordable Organic Store now

Availability: Only 19 left in stock

SKU: TA100269 Category:

Sunflower is beautiful flora and provides us with both oil & food. Sunflower has also proven to reduce blood pressure, cholesterol, and blood sugar, as they contain vitamin E, magnesium, protein. Bright yellow flowers that add a poster-like effect to our garden can now be in your garden. Try the Raunak Seeds Sunflower Miniature.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Raunak Seeds Sunflower Miniature Seeds – 1 KGP

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 20-30 inches
  3. Color – Yellow
  4. Type – Outdoor
  5. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – Everyday
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  8. Germination Time – 1-2 weeks
  9. Flowering time – 5-6 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 21°C – 25°C
  11. Season – Annual
  12. Sowing – early spring
  13. Harvesting – 125 days from planting
HOW TO GROW SUNFLOWER MINIATURE FROM SEEDS
  1. Soak the sunflower seeds for 12-24 hours in water.
  2. Take a Seedling tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 2 seeds in each hole.
  4. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  5. Sow the seeds vertically on the sprouting side.
  6. Keep the soil moist, not soggy.
  7. Seeds will germinate within 1-2 weeks.
  8. Full sunlight is needed.
  9. The time to flower is 5-6 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem cake powder, Vermicompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Helianthus annuus

sunflower miniature seed in hindi: Surajmukhi (सूरजमुखी)

sunflower miniature seed in tamil: Suryagandhi (சூரியகாந்தி)

sunflower miniature seed in telugu:Poddutiruguḍu (పొద్దుతిరుగుడు)

sunflower miniature seed in kannada: Suryakanti (ಸೂರ್ಯಕಾಂತಿ)

sunflower miniature seed in bengali: Suryamukhi (সূর্যমুখী)

sunflower miniature seed in marathi: Surya Phula (सूर्यफूल)

sunflower miniature seed in malayalam: Suryakanti (സൂര്യകാന്തി)

Other name: sonflower

How to buy raunak seeds sunflower miniature seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy raunak seeds sunflower miniatur seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Raunak Seeds Sunflower Miniature Seeds (1 KGP)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

11
    11
    Your Cart
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?