Microgreen Sesame Seeds (10gms)

(1 customer review)

35

Buy the finest Microgreen Sesame Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.35 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100197 Categories: ,
Buy this product to earn 2 TAOS Points.

Sesame is a small seed that makes a great, nutritious addition to many a meal. Sprinkle it on salads, sandwiches, stir fry, desserts, soufflés. It is quite innocuous due to its size and tenderness when sprouted. Try our Non-GMO Microgreen Sesame Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 10 Grams of Seeds

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Type – Indoor (Balcony / Terrace)
  2. Aroma – Strong nutty smell
  3. Flavour – Nutty flavor
  4. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  5. Watering – once a week
  6. Sunlight – Full sunlight with partial shade
  7. Germination Time – 5 – 7 day
  8. Suitable Temperature – 25°C – 35°C
  9. Season – Annual
  10. Sowing – September – November
HOW TO GROW MICROGREEN SESAME FROM SEEDS
  1. Soak the seeds for 2-8 hours before planting.
  2. Take a Growbag and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Sprinkle the seeds around the Growbag.
  4. Cover the seeds lightly with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  5. Water once a week.
  6. Seeds will germinate within a day.
  7. Full sunlight with partial shade is needed until germination.
  8. The time to harvest is a week.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermicompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Sesamum indicum
microgreen sesame seed in hindi: Til (तिल)
microgreen sesame seed in tamil: El (எள்)
microgreen sesame seed in telugu: Nuvvulu (నువ్వులు)
microgreen sesame seed in kannada: Ellu (ಎಳ್ಳು)
microgreen sesame seed in bengali: Tila (তিল)
microgreen sesame seed in arathi: Til (तीळ)
microgreen sesame seed in malayalam: Ell (എള്ള്)
Other name: sesami

How to buy microgreen sesame seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy microgreen sesame seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight0.002 g

1 review for Microgreen Sesame Seeds (10gms)

  1. Shruti SInha

    Great 👍🏻

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Open chat
1
Chat With Us
Hello, How can I help you?

Please note, our working hours are from Monday to Saturday 7 AM to 10 PM.

Click to chat with us on WhatsApp