The Affordable Organic Store

Stocks Mixed Seeds (10 seeds)

20

Buy the finest Stocks Mixed Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100042 Category:

Stocks or Hoary Stock flowers are usually single or double florets with long grey-green leaves. The sweet-scented flowers are also known as gillyflower or Virginia stock. Try our Non-GMO Stocks Mixed Seeds.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 10

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- Up to 60cm
  3. Color – White, Pink
  4. Type – Indoor
  5. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, Epsom salt for better blooming once a month and Neem Cake Powder as it requires nitrogen.
  6. Watering – Twice a week
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  8. Germination Time – 7-10 days
  9. Flowering time – 6 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 15°C – 18°C
  11. Season – Perennial
  12. Sowing – Winter
  13. Harvesting – Spring
HOW TO GROW STOCKS MIXED FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Water 2 times a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within 7-10 days.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 6 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Matthiola incana

stocks mixed seed in hindi: Stock Phool (स्टॉक फूल)

stocks mixed seed in tamil: Pangu malar (பங்கு மலர்)

stocks mixed seed in telugu: Sṭāk phlavar (స్టాక్ ఫ్లవర్)

stocks mixed seed in kannada: Sṭāk hūvu (ಸ್ಟಾಕ್ ಹೂವು)

stocks mixed seed in bengali: Staka Phula (স্টক ফুল)

stocks mixed seed in marathi: Stoka pholvara (स्टॉक फ्लॉवर)

stocks mixed seed in malayalam: sṟṟēākk puṣpaṁ (സ്റ്റോക്ക് പുഷ്പം)

Other name: stoks

How to buy stocks mixed seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy stocks mixed seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Stocks Mixed Seeds (10 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

5
    5
    Your Cart
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?