The Affordable Organic Store

Sweet Sultan Seeds (5 seeds)

(1 customer review)

20

Buy the finest Sweet Sultan Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100130 Category:

Sweet Sultan is honey-scented flowers. Softly fringed thistle-like blooms in delicate shades of lilac, rose, white, or purple make excellent cut flowers when picked just as they open. Try our Non-GMO Sweet Sultan Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 5

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 24-36 inches
  3. Color – Pink, yellow, mauve, white
  4. Type – Outdoor
  5. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – Everyday
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight with partial shade
  8. Germination Time – 1 week
  9. Flowering time – 10 week
  10. Suitable Temperature – 15°C – 40°C
  11. Season – Annual
  12. Sowing – Spring
  13. Harvesting – Summer
HOW TO GROW SWEET SULTAN FROM SEEDS 
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 1 seed in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Keep the soil moist, not soggy.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight with partial shade is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 10 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Amberboa moschata

sweet sultan seed in hindi: meetha sultaan phool (मीठा सुल्तान फूल)

sweet sultan seed in tamil: Iṉippu cultāṉ malar (இனிப்பு சுல்தான் மலர்)

sweet sultan seed in telugu: Tīpi sultān puvvu (తీపి సుల్తాన్ పువ్వు)

sweet sultan seed in kannada: Sihi sultān hū (ಸಿಹಿ ಸುಲ್ತಾನ್ ಹೂ)

sweet sultan seed in bengali: Miṣṭi sulatāna phula (মিষ্টি সুলতান ফুল)

sweet sultan seed in marathi: Gōḍa sulatāna phūla (गोड सुलतान फूल)

sweet sultan seed in malayalam: madhuramuḷḷa sulttān puṣpaṁ (മധുരമുള്ള സുൽത്താൻ പുഷ്പം)

Other name: swit sulatan

How to buy sweet sultan seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy sweet sultan seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

1 review for Sweet Sultan Seeds (5 seeds)

  1. Nandini rawat

    Pink and Yellow Colored Flowers Produced. Enjoyed!

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?