The Affordable Organic Store

Sale!

Wisitiria Chrysanthemum Seeds(1 KGP)

99

Buy the finest Chrysanthemum Seeds from Wisitiria Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.99 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Out of stock

Already 1 people have shown interest in this product!

SKU: TA100237 Category:

Reduce indoor pollution with beautiful easy to grow Chrysanthemum flowers. Bright cheerful flowers of mums become a centerpiece of any garden. Try our Non-GMO Chrysanthemum Seeds. Their bright colour creates a merrier vibe around the place.(crysanthamum)

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Wisitiria Seeds Chrysanthemum – 1 KGP

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Colour  – Mixed
  2. Type – Outdoor
  3. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed a month for greener leaves and Epsom Salt for better blooming once a month. 
  4. Watering – Alternate day watering as per soil requirements 
  5. Sunlight – Full sunlight for growing 
  6. Germination Time – 1 week
  7. Flowering time – 8 weeks
  8. Suitable Temperature – 20°-28°C
  9. Season – Preferably November
  10. Sowing –  Early summer
  11. Harvesting –  Mid fall 
HOW TO GROW CHRYSANTHEMUM FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a small shallow container and fill it with water and soak the seeds for 18-24 hours.
  2. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Make ½ inch deep holes and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  4. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  5. Water 3-4 times a week.
  6. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  7. Full sunlight is needed.
  8. Time to flower is 8 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHODS 

Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.

If planting in soil add Neem Cake Powder, Vermicompost and Seaweed.

ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Chrysanthemum morifolium

chrysanthemum seed in hindi: Guladaudee ( गुलादौड़ी)

chrysanthemum seed in kannada: Shaavantige (ಸೇವಂತಿಗೆ)

chrysanthemum seed in bengali: Chandramallikapula ( চন্দ্রমল্লিকা ফুল)

chrysanthemum seed in tamil: Saamandhi (சாமந்தி)

chrysanthemum seed in telugu: Bantipuvvu (బంతి పువ్వు)

chrysanthemum seed in marathi: Shevati (शेवंती) 

chrysanthemum seed in malayalam: Jamanthi (ജമന്തി)

Other name: wistria crysanthinum

How to buy wisitiria seeds chrysanthemum seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy wisitiria seeds chrysanthemum seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.005 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Wisitiria Chrysanthemum Seeds(1 KGP)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

8
    8
    Your Cart
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?