The Affordable Organic Store

Zinnia Yellow Seeds (6 seeds)

20

Buy the finest Zinnia Yellow Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100098 Category:

Zinnias are pleasant surprises for your garden. They are popular for their wide variety of appearances with vibrancy in colors. Zinnia’s solitary, erect, and bold blooms make them stand out from the other plants in the garden. (zimmiya)Try our Non-GMO Zinnia Yellow Seeds. Zinnias come in a wide variety of flower shapes.(zinniya)

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 6

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 6-12 inches
  3. Color – Yellow flower
  4. Type – Indoor ( Balcony / Terrace)
  5. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – 5-6 times a week
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  8. Germination Time – 1 week
  9. Flowering time – 8 weeks
  10. Suitable Temperature – 23°-28°C
  11. Season – Summer
  12. Sowing – Early summer
  13. Harvesting – Spring
HOW TO GROW ZINNIA YELLOW FROM SEEDS 
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Water 5-6 times a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to flower is 8 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a good Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem cake powder, Vermicompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Zinnia elegans

zinnia yellow seed in hindi: Jhinniya/Zinia Phool (जीनिया फूल)

zinnia yellow seed in tamil: Jiniyapo (ஜினியாபு)

zinnia yellow seed in telugu: Jinniapuvvu (జిన్నియా పువ్వు)

zinnia yellow seed in kannada: Jinniahuvu (ಜಿನ್ನಿಯಾ ಹೂವು)

zinnia yellow seed in bengali: Jiniya (জিনিয়া)

zinnia yellow seed in marathi: Jhinni (झिन्नी)

zinnia yellow seed in malayalam: sinniya (സിന്നിയ)

Other name: zinia, ZINNAI, ZINIYA, ZINNNIYA

How to buy zinnia yellow seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy zinnia yellow seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Zinnia Yellow Seeds (6 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?