The Affordable Organic Store

Sale!

Capsicum Red Seeds (10 seeds)

35

Buy the finest Red Capsicum Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.35 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100038 Category:

Capsicum is a herb that has medicinal properties. It is added to many Italian dishes. Try our Non-GMO Capsicum Red Seeds. To know more click here ( Youtube )

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 10

PLANT DESCRIPTION

  1. Difficulty Level-Easy
  2. Plant Height-92-182cm
  3. Type- Outdoor
  4. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  5. Watering – Summer- everyday ;  Winter- alternate days
  6. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  7. Germination Time – 1 week
  8. Repotting Time- 2-4 weeks
  9. Flowering Time – 6-7 weeks
  10. Fruiting Time – 8-9 weeks
  11. Harvesting time –  10-11 weeks
  12. Suitable Temperature – 25°C – 30°C
  13. Season – Annual
  14. Sowing – Spring

HOW TO GROW

  1. Soak the seeds for 4-6 hours before planting.
  2. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  4. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  5. Water everyday(summers) and alternate days(winters).
  6. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  7. Re-pot the sapling to a Medium Size Pot in 2-4 weeks.
  8. Full sunlight is needed.
  9. The time to harvest is 10-11 weeks.

ALTERNATE METHOD 

  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost and Seaweed.

ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Capsicum annuum

Hindi: Laal Shimla Mirch (लाल शिमला मिर्च)

Tamil: Sivapu Kudaimilagai (சிவப்பு குடைமிளகாய்)

Telugu: Erupu Capsicum (ఎరుపు క్యాప్సికమ్ ) 

Kannada: Kempu Doṇṇe meṇasina kāyi (ಕೆಂಪು ದೊಣ್ಣೆ ಮೆಣಸಿನ ಕಾಯಿ) 

Bengali: Lala kyāpasikāma (লাল ক্যাপসিকাম)

Marathi: Lala Shimla Mirch (लाल शिमला मिर्ची)

Malayalam: Cuvapp Kuda Mulagu (ചുവപ്പ് കുഡാ മുലാഗു)

Other name: Bell pepper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Capsicum Red Seeds (10 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?