The Affordable Organic Store

Microgreen Spinach Seeds (10gms)

20

Buy the finest Microgreen Spinach Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

SKU: TA100221 Categories: ,

Spinach microgreens are so intensely flavorful that a handful goes a long way. Try our Non-GMO Spinach Microgreen Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet -10 Grams of Seed

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Type – Indoor (Balcony / Terrace)
  2. Aroma – Mild leafy smell
  3. Flavor – Bitter Sweet Flavour
  4. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  5. Watering – 2 times a week
  6. Sunlight – Full sunlight with partial shade
  7. Germination Time – 5 days
  8. Harvesting time – 3 weeks
  9. Suitable Temperature – 15°C – 20°C
  10. Season – Annual
  11. Sowing – September-November
HOW TO GROW MICROGREEN SPINACH FROM SEEDS
  1. Soak the seeds in warm water overnight before planting.
  2. Take a Growbag and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Sprinkle the seeds around the Growbag.
  4. Cover the seeds lightly with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  5. Water 2 times a week.
  6. Seeds will germinate within 5 days.
  7. Full sunlight with partial shade is needed until germination.
  8. The time to harvest is 3 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermicompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Spinacia oleracea

microgreen spinach seed in hindi: Paalak (पालक)

microgreen spinach seed in tamil: Kirai (கீரை)

microgreen spinach seed in telugu: Baccalikūra (బచ్చలికూర)

microgreen spinach seed in kannada: Soppu (ಸೊಪ್ಪು)

microgreen spinach seed in bengali: Palam Saka (পালং শাক)

microgreen spinach seed in marathi: Palaka (पालक)

microgreen spinach seed in malayalam: Cira (ചീര)

Other name: spinach, Baby spinach, Spunach

How to buy microgreen spinach seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy microgreen spinach seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Microgreen Spinach Seeds (10gms)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?