The Affordable Organic Store

Microgreen Mustard Seeds (10gms)

20

Buy the finest Mustard Seeds( Microgreen) Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 13 left in stock

SKU: TA100196 Categories: ,

Mustard is a very popular part of Indian cooking, the seeds are used in tempering dal or even to add tadka in curries. Mustard microgreens are a popular leafy vegetable, particularly in winters. Try our Non-GMO Mustard Microgreens Seed.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 10 Grams of Seed

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Type – Indoor (Balcony / Terrace)
  2. Aroma – Faint smell of mustard
  3. Flavour – mellow-tasting, a little spicy, and slightly sweet.
  4. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  5. Watering – 2 times a week
  6. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  7. Germination Time – 2 days
  8. Harvesting time – 7-8 days
  9. Suitable Temperature – 10°C – 20°C
  10. Season – Annual
  11. Sowing – Spring
HOW TO GROW MICROGREEN MUSTARD FROM SEEDS
  1. Soak the seeds in warm water overnight before planting.
  2. Take a Growbag and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Sprinkle the seeds around the Growbag.
  4. Cover the seeds slightly with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  5. Water 2 times a week.
  6. Seeds will germinate within 2 days.
  7. Full sunlight with partial shade is needed until germination.
  8. The time to harvest is 7-8 days.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil adds Neem Cake PowderVermicompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Brassica

microgreens mustard seed in hindi: Sarson (सरसों)

microgreens mustard seed in tamil: Katuku (கடுகு)

microgreens mustard seed in telugu: Avalu (ఆవాలు), mustard greens

microgreens mustard seed in kannada: Sasive (ಸಾಸಿವೆ)

microgreens mustard seed in bengali: Sarisa (সরিষা)

microgreens mustard seed in marathi: Mohari (मोहरी)

microgreens mustard seed in malayalam: Katuk (കടുക്)

Other name: mosturd

How to buy microgreens mustard seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy microgreen mustard seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Microgreen Mustard Seeds (10gms)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

9
    9
    Your Cart
    Brinjal
    Brinjal Seeds (10 seeds)
    1 X 10 = 10
    Spinach seeds
    Spinach Seeds (10 seeds)
    1 X 15 = 15
    Cherry Tomato
    Cherry Tomato (10 seeds)
    1 X 35 = 35
    Ghost Pepper
    Ghost Pepper Seeds (10 Seeds)
    1 X 35 = 35
    Long Brinjal
    Long Brinjal Seeds (10 seeds)
    1 X 10 = 10
    Pumpkin
    Pumpkin Seeds (3 seeds)
    1 X 10 = 10
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?