The Affordable Organic Store

Sale!

Thyme Seeds (30 Seeds)

35

Buy the finest Thyme Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.35 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100195 Category:

The Thyme herb is frequently used for both culinary and decorative uses. The Thyme plant is a versatile and lovely plant to grow both in an herb garden and in your garden in general. Growing thyme isn’t hard, and with the correct knowledge, this herb will flourish in your yard. Try our Non-GMO Thyme Seeds.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 30

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Type – Indoor (Balcony / Terrace)
  2. Aroma – Mild pungent
  3. Flavour – Minty flavor
  4. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  5. Watering – Once a week
  6. Sunlight – Full Sunlight
  7. Germination Time – 2-4 weeks
  8. Harvesting Time – Harvest when flowers appear ( 12 weeks)
  9. Suitable Temperature – 20°C – 30°C
  10. Season – Perennial
  11. Sowing – Spring
HOW TO GROW THYME FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Growbag and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Sprinkle the seeds around the Growbag.
  3. Cover the seeds gently with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  4. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  5. Water once a week.
  6. Seeds will germinate within 2-4 weeks.
  7. Full sunlight is needed.
  8. The time to harvest is 12 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermicompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Thymus vulgaris

thyme seed in hindi: ajavaayan ke phool (अजवायन के फूल)

thyme seed in tamil: Taim (தைம்)

thyme seed in telugu: Thaim (థైమ్)

thyme seed in kannada: Thaim (ಥೈಮ್)

thyme seed in bengali: Thā’ima (থাইম)

thyme seed in marathi: Ēka vanaspatī – hicī pānē svayampākāta vāparatāta (एक वनस्पती – हिची पाने स्वयंपाकात वापरतात)

thyme seed in malayalam: Taim (തൈം)

Other name: thaim herbs

How to buy thyme seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy thyme seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Thyme Seeds (30 Seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?