Areca Palm (04 Seeds)

20

Buy the finest Areca Palm Plant Saplings online for Gardening at the most affordable price of Rs.99 with free Home Delivery across India at The Affordable Organic Store now.

SKU: TA100575 Category:
Buy this product to earn 1 TAOS Points.

The Areca Palm plant is a slow-growing plant and makes a great addition indoors. Areca palms need a humid environment. This plant will come in a 1-inch net pot. Please do not remove the plant from the net pot and plant it directly in a larger pot. Do not overwater the plant. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PLANT DESCRIPTION

Number of saplings in a net pot – 1

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 1 to 2 feet tall.
  3. Color – Red-Pink
  4. Type – Indoor plant
  5. Feed –VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month
  6. Watering – 1 inch of watering every two days so the soil remains moist between waterings
  7. Sunlight – 5 to 6 hours of sunlight regularly
  8. Suitable Temperature – 70°F – 85°F
HOW TO PLANT A SAPLING
  1. Take a sapling along with the net pot and choose the appropriate size of the container for your plant.
  2. Seal the holes of the pot at the bottom.
  3. Pour potting soil more than half of the size of the pot.
  4. Then make a hole with your finger in the center of the potting soil and place your sapling along with the net pot.
  5. Cover it with soil again and water thoroughly.
ALTERNATE NAMES

Botanical name: Dypsis lutescens
Areca Palm plant sapling in hindi: Supaaree taad ka paudha (सुपारी ताड़ का पौधा)
Areca Palm plant sapling in kannada: Arekā tāḷe giḍada sasi (ಅರೆಕಾ ತಾಳೆ ಗಿಡದ ಸಸಿ)
Areca Palm plant sapling in tamil: Arēkā paṉai ceṭi kaṉṟu (அரேகா பனை செடி கன்று)
Areca Palm plant sapling in telugu: Arekā pām mokka nāru (అరెకా పామ్ మొక్క నారు)
Areca Palm plant sapling in marathi: Arēkā pāma vanaspatīcē rōpaṭē (अरेका पाम वनस्पतीचे रोपटे)
Areca Palm plant sapling in malayalam: Arekka pāṁ ceṭiyuṭe tai (അരെക്ക പാം ചെടിയുടെ തൈ)
Other names: Areca palm, Bamboo palm, Golden cane palm, Yellow palm

How to buy areca palm plant saplings online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy Areca Palm Plant Saplings online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds at The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, and gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Areca Palm (04 Seeds)”

Your email address will not be published.

Cart
Open chat
1
Chat With Us
Hello, How can I help you?

Please note, our working hours are from Monday to Saturday 7 AM to 10 PM.

Click to chat with us on WhatsApp