Add to cart
Sale!

Monstera Peru Plant Sapling (1pc)

Original price was: ₹189.Current price is: ₹149.

-21%

Buy the finest Monstera Peru Plant Sapling(1Pc) online for Gardening only for Rs.149 with free Home Delivery across India at The Affordable Organic Store now.

In stock

Monstera Peru Plant Sapling (1pc) 189 Original price was: ₹189.149Current price is: ₹149.
This item is selling fast!
Free shipping on all orders over ₹150
  • Quality products at competitive prices
  • Loyalty rewards program for returning customers
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for fast dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Beautiful Monstera Peru Plant Sapling(1Pc) is one of the best natural plants. It’s all about the tropical and eye-catching views. Great vibe for indoors and excellent growth in preferable conditions. This plant will come in a 1-inch net pot. Please do not remove the plant from the net pot and plant it directly in a larger pot. Do not overwater the plant. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

SAPLING DESCRIPTION
  1. Number of saplings in a net pot – 1
  2. Sapling Height – 2 inch
  3. Watering – When soil drys then only water.
  4. Sunlight – Bright indirect light, keep away from direct sunlight
PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- easy
  2. Color- green 
  3. Full Plant Height- 2 ft (60 cm) height 
  4. Type – moderate humidity, place in a bright location with indoor temperatures 
  5. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month
  6. Watering – other seasons are once every week to two weeks and during the growing season one to two times weekly.
  7. Sunlight – bright indirect light, keep away from direct sunlight
  8. Suitable Temperature – 18-22°C
HOW TO PLANT A SAPLING
  1. Take a sapling along with the net pot and choose the appropriate size of the container for your plant.
  2. Seal the holes of the pot at the bottom.
  3. Pour potting soil more than half of the size of the pot.
  4. Then make a hole with your finger in the center of the potting soil and place your sapling along with the net pot.
  5. Cover it with soil again and water thoroughly.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name:Monstera karstenianum
Monstera Peru Plant Sapling  in hindi:monstera peroo paudhe ka paudha (मॉन्स्टेरा पेरू पौधे का पौधा)
Monstera Peru Plant Sapling   in kannada:Mānsṭerā peru sasya sasiṭ (ಮಾನ್ಸ್ಟೆರಾ ಪೆರು ಸಸ್ಯ ಸಸಿ)
Monstera Peru Plant Sapling   in tamil:Māṉsṭerā peru tāvara marakkaṉṟu (மான்ஸ்டெரா பெரு தாவர மரக்கன்று)
Monstera Peru Plant Sapling in telugu:Monstera perū plāṇṭ sāpliṅg (పెరూ ప్లాంట్ సాప్లింగ్)
Monstera Peru Plant Sapling   in marathi:Monstera pērū vanaspatī rōpaṭē (पेरू वनस्पती रोपटे)
Monstera Peru Plant Sapling  in malayalam: monstte peru plaat thaikalt (മോൺസ്റ്റെറ പെറു പ്ലാന്റ് തൈകൾ)

Other names : mosntera,mobstera

 

Reviews

  1. Ishaan Chopra

    The Monstera Karstenianum Plant is a beautiful addition to my home

Add a review