The Affordable Organic Store

Black Money Plant Sapling (1pc)

(1 customer review)

99

Buy the finest Black Money Plant Sapling online for Gardening only for Rs.99 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Out of stock

Already 5 people have shown interest in this product!

SKU: TA100573 Categories: ,
Buy this product to earn 4 TAOS Points.

The Black Money plant has a stunning black shade and enriches its surroundings by purifying the air. It’s great for indoors, sturdy and low maintenance. This plant will come in a 1-inch net pot. Please do not remove the plant from the net pot and plant it directly in a larger pot. Do not overwater the plant. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

SAPLING DESCRIPTION
  1. Number of saplings in a net pot – 1
  2. Sapling Height – 2 inch
  3. Watering – When soil drys then only water.
  4. Sunlight – Bright indirect light
PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level – Easy
  2. Leaves Color – Front Green and back maroon
  3. Full Plant Height- 5-8 inches 
  4. Type – Indoors, Terrace, or semi-shade areas
  5. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month
  6. Watering – Once every 1 or 2 weeks
  7. Sunlight – Bright indirect light
  8. Suitable Temperature – 63°F and 86°F
HOW TO PLANT A SAPLING
  1. Take a sapling along with the net pot and choose the appropriate size of the container for your plant.
  2. Seal the holes of the pot at the bottom.
  3. Pour potting soil more than half of the size of the pot.
  4. Then make a hole with your finger in the center of the potting soil and place your sapling along with the net pot.
  5.  Cover it with soil again and water thoroughly.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Epipremnum aureum
black money plant sapling in hindi: blaik manee plaant (ब्लैक मनी प्लांट)
black money plant sapling in kannada: kappu haṇada sthāvara (ಕಪ್ಪು ಹಣದ ಸ್ಥಾವರ)
black money plant sapling in tamil: karuppu paṇa ālai (கருப்பு பண ஆலை) 
black money plant sapling in telugu: blāk manī plāṇṭ (బ్లాక్ మనీ ప్లాంట్)
black money plant sapling in marathi: blĕka manī plāṇṭa (ब्लॅक मनी प्लांट)
black money plant sapling in malayalam: blākk maṇi plānṟ (ബ്ലാക്ക് മണി പ്ലാന്റ)
Other name: sapplings

How to buy black money plant sapling online in India? 

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy black money plant sapling online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds at The Affordable Organic Store. The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, and gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

1 review for Black Money Plant Sapling (1pc)

  1. Raveena Kaur

    Satisfied with the product

Add a review

Your email address will not be published.

Cart
Open chat
1
Chat With Us
Hello, How can I help you?

Please note, our working hours are from Monday to Saturday 7 AM to 10 PM.

Click to chat with us on WhatsApp