The Affordable Organic Store

Christmas Cactus Plant Sapling (1pc)

(1 customer review)

119

Buy the finest Christmas Cactus Plant Sapling online for Gardening only for Rs. 119 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store.

Availability: Out of stock

Already 1 people have shown interest in this product!

SKU: TA100549 Category:

Christmas Cactus plants are great indoor, shade and semi-shade plants and need low maintenance. The plant will come in a 2-inch net pot. Do not overwater the plant. The height of the plant will be less than 4 inches. Repot the plant with the net pot in a larger pot. Do not remove the plant from the net pot. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PLANT DESCRIPTION

Number of saplings in a packet – 1

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 2 to 3 ft.
  3. Colour – leaves- green, flowers- scarlet pink.
  4. Type – Indoor plant.
  5. Feed –VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month
  6. Watering – 1 inch of watering every two days so the soil remains moist between waterings.
  7. Sunlight – 4 to 5 hours of direct sunlight regularly
  8. Suitable Temperature – 15°C – 21°C
  9. Season – All season
HOW TO PLANT A SAPLING
  1. Take a sapling along with the net pot and choose the appropriate size of the container for your plant.
  2. Seal the holes of the pot at the bottom.
  3. Pour potting soil more than half of the size of the pot.
  4. Then make a hole with your finger in the center of the potting soil and place your sapling along with the net pot.
  5. Cover it with soil again and water thoroughly.
ALTERNATE NAMES

Botanical name: Schlumbergera ×buckleyi
Christmas Cactus Plant in Hindi: krisamas kaiktas ka paudha (क्रिसमस कैक्टस का पौधा)
Christmas Cactus Plant In Kannada: Krismas kyākṭas sasya (ಕ್ರಿಸ್ಮಸ್ ಕ್ಯಾಕ್ಟಸ್ ಸಸ್ಯ)
Christmas Cactus Plant in Bengali: Krisamāsa kyākaṭāsa udbhida (ক্রিসমাস ক্যাকটাস উদ্ভিদ)
Christmas Cactus Plant in Tamil: Kiṟistumas kaṟṟāḻai ceṭi (கிறிஸ்துமஸ் கற்றாழை செடி)
Christmas Cactus Plant in Telugu: Krismas kākṭas mokka (క్రిస్మస్ కాక్టస్ మొక్క)
Christmas Cactus Plant in Marathi: Khrisamasa kĕkṭasa vanaspatī (ख्रिसमस कॅक्टस वनस्पती)
Christmas Cactus Plant in Malayalam: krismas kaḷḷicceṭi (ക്രിസ്മസ് കള്ളിച്ചെടി)
Other names: Thanksgiving cactus, crab cactus and holiday cactus

How to buy christmas cactus plant saplings online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy Christmas Cactus Plant Sapling online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds at The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, and gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

1 review for Christmas Cactus Plant Sapling (1pc)

  1. Warick Ware

    such a beautifull plant

Add a review

Your email address will not be published.

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?