The Affordable Organic Store

Aglaonema Lipstick Plant Sapling (1pc)

(1 customer review)

119

Buy the finest Aglaonema Plant sapling online for Gardening only for Rs. 119 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

 

 

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100548 Category:

Aglaonema Lipstick Plants are good for indoor, shade, and semi-shade areas. These are low-maintenance plants. This plant will come in a 1-inch net pot. Please do not remove the plant from the net pot and plant it directly in a larger pot. Do not overwater the plant. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PLANT DESCRIPTION

Number of saplings in a net pot – 1

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 1 to 2 feet tall.
  3. Color – Red-Pink
  4. Type – Indoor plant
  5. Feed –VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month
  6. Watering – 1 inch of watering every two days so the soil remains moist between waterings
  7. Sunlight – 5 to 6 hours of sunlight regularly
  8. Suitable Temperature – 70°F – 85°F
HOW TO PLANT A SAPLING
  1. Take a sapling along with the net pot and choose the appropriate size of the container for your plant.
  2. Seal the holes of the pot at the bottom.
  3. Pour potting soil more than half of the size of the pot.
  4. Then make a hole with your finger in the center of the potting soil and place your sapling along with the net pot.
  5. Cover it with soil again and water thoroughly.
ALTERNATE NAMES

Botanical name: Aglaonema commutatum
aglaonema in Hindi: eglonima (एग्लोनिमा)
aglaonema in Kannada: Aglōnemā (ಅಗ್ಲೋನೆಮಾ)
aglaonema in Bengali: Aglaonema (মহাজাতি)
aglaonema in Tamil: Aklōṉema (அக்லோனெமா)
aglaonema in Telugu: Aglōnemā (అగ్లోనెమా)
aglaonema in Marathi: Ĕglōnēmā (ऍग्लोनेमा)
aglaonema in Malayalam: aglēānema (അഗ്ലോനെമ)
Other names: Chinese evergreens, Aglonima, Aglonema, Aglon, Aglonema

How to buy aglaonema plant saplings online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy aglaonema plant saplings online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds at The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, and gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

1 review for Aglaonema Lipstick Plant Sapling (1pc)

  1. Wamwarav H

    Good damn product

Add a review

Your email address will not be published.

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?