Kalanchoe Plant Sapling (1pc)

69

Buy the finest Kalanchoe Plant Sapling online for Planting at the most affordable price of Rs.69 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Out of stock

Notify me when the item is back in stock.

Free shipping on all orders over ₹150
  • Quality products at competitive prices
  • Loyalty rewards program for returning customers
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for fast dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

The Kalanchoe plant is a popular succulent known for its vibrant, long-lasting blooms and ease of care. Native to Madagascar, this hardy plant comes in various species and hybrids, but all share thick, fleshy leaves and clusters of small, colorful flowers. Kalanchoes are often cultivated as houseplants or outdoor ornamentals in warmer climates. This plant will come in a 1-inch net pot. Please do not remove the plant from the net pot; plant it directly in a larger pot. Do not overwater the plant. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

SAPLING DESCRIPTION
  1. Number of saplings in a net pot – 1
  2. Sapling Height – 2 inches
  3. Watering – when the top layer of the soil feels dry
  4. Sunlight – bright indirect light
PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level – easy
  2. Plant Height – up to 2 feet
  3. Type – indoor/ outdoor depending on climate (indoors in colder months and outdoors in warmer climates)
  4. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month
  5. Watering – allow the top inch of the soil to dry out before watering
  6. Sunlight – bright indirect light
  7. Suitable Temperature – 60°F – 85°F
HOW TO PLANT A SAPLING
  1. Take a sapling along with the net pot and choose the appropriate size of the container for your plant.
  2. Seal the holes of the pot at the bottom.
  3. Pour potting soil more than half of the size of the pot.
  4. Then make a hole with your finger in the center of the potting soil and place your sapling along with the net pot.
  5. Cover it with soil again and water thoroughly.
ALTERNATE NAMES

Botanical name: Kalanchoe blossfeldiana
kalanchoe plant sapling in hindi: kalaanacho ka paudha (कलानचो का पौधा)
kalanchoe plant sapling in tamil: kalanco ceti marakkanru (கலஞ்சோ செடி மரக்கன்று)
kalanchoe plant sapling in telugu: kalanco mokka mokka (కలాంచో మొక్క మొక్క)
kalanchoe plant sapling in kannada: kalanco sasya sasi (ಕಲಾಂಚೊ ಸಸ್ಯ ಸಸಿ)
kalanchoe plant sapling in marathi: kalanchoe vanaspatice ropate (kalanchoe वनस्पतीचे रोपटे)
kalanchoe plant sapling in malayalam: kalancho chediyude thai (കലഞ്ചോ ചെടിയുടെ തൈ)
Other names: Madagascar widow’s-thrill, flaming katy, christmas kalanchoe, florist kalanchoe,kalachoe

Additional information

Weight 75 g
Availability

Color

Pot Size

Ideal Location

, , , ,

Indoor/Outdoor

Maintenance

Watering Requirement

Type of Plants

,

Sunlight Requirement

Season

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Kalanchoe Plant Sapling (1pc)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


Notify me when the item is back in stock.