The Affordable Organic Store

Microgreen Kasuri Methi Seeds (20gms)

20

Buy the finest Microgreen Kasuri Methi Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 30 left in stock

SKU: TA100407 Category:

Microgreen Kasuri Methi is a herb with a bitter but addictive taste. It is used as a spice in Indian dishes, its strong aroma, and fascinating flavor enhance the taste. It helps in relieving gastric, digestion, and intestine-related problems and also helps in maintaining the cholesterol level.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 20 Grams of Seed

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Type – Indoor (Balcony / Terrace)
  2. Aroma – Earthly and slightly aroma
  3. Flavour – Slightly Bitter
  4. Feed – Vermicompostfor nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  5. Watering – 2 times a week
  6. Sunlight – Full sunlight with partial shade
  7. Germination Time – 2-4days
  8. Harvesting time – 2weeks
  9. Suitable Temperature – 15°C – 20°C
  10. Season – Annual
  11. Sowing – September-November
HOW TO GROW MICROGREEN KASURI METHI FROM SEEDS
  1. Soak the seeds in warm water overnight before planting.
  2. Take a Growbagand fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Sprinkle the seeds around the Growbag.
  4. Cover the seeds lightly with Cocopeatand spray with water.
  5. Water 2 times a week.
  6. Seeds will germinate within 2-3 days.
  7. Full sunlight with partial shade is needed until germination.
  8. The time to harvest is 2 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Potand add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil adds Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Trigonella foenum-graecum

microgreen kasuri methi seed in hindi: Mentee (मेंथी)

microgreen kasuri methi seed in tamil: Ventayam (வெந்தயம்)

microgreen kasuri methi seed in telugu: Mentulu (మెంతులు)

microgreen kasuri methi seed in kannada: Mentaya (ಮೆಂತ್ಯ)

microgreen kasuri methi seed in bengali: Methi (মেথি)

microgreen kasuri methi seed in marathi: Methi (मेथी)

microgreen kasuri methi seed in malayalam: Uluva (ഉലുവ)

Other name: fenugrik, kasori mithi

How to buy microgreen kasuri methi seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy microgreen kasuri methi seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Microgreen Kasuri Methi Seeds (20gms)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1
    1
    Your Cart
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?