Rose Plant Sapling (1pc)

69

Buy the finest Rose Plant Sapling online for Gardening at the most affordable price of Rs.69 with free Home Delivery across India at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Out of stock

SKU: TA100585 Category:
Buy this product to earn 3 TAOS Points.

Already 103 people have shown interest in this product!

The Rose Plant is a type of flowering shrub. Rose bush foliage is usually green to olive green. Roses typically have soft petals and thorny stems with a beautiful scent. This plant will come in a 1-inch net pot. Please do not remove the plant from the net pot and plant it directly in a larger pot. Do not overwater the plant. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

SAPLING DESCRIPTION
  1. Number of saplings in a net pot – 1
  2. Sapling Height – 2 inch
  3. Watering – When soil drys then only water
  4. Sunlight – bright sunlight
PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level – Easy
  2. Flower Colour – Mixed
  3. Full Plant Height- 4 to 6 feet tall
  4. Type – Moderate humidity, place in a bright location with indoor temperatures
  5. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – once a week
  7. Sunlight – 6-8 hrs of sunlight daily
  8. Suitable Temperature – 15°C to 28°C
HOW TO PLANT A SAPLING
  1. Take a sapling along with the net pot and choose the appropriate size of the container for your plant.
  2. Seal the holes of the pot at the bottom.
  3. Pour potting soil more than half of the size of the pot.
  4. Then make a hole with your finger in the center of the potting soil and place your sapling along with the net pot.
  5.  Cover it with soil again and water thoroughly.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Rosa
rose plant sapling in hindi: Gulaab ka paudha (गुलाब का पौधा)
rose plant sapling in kannada: Gulābi giḍada sasi (ಗುಲಾಬಿ ಗಿಡದ ಸಸಿ)
rose plant sapling in tamil: Rōjā ceṭi kaṉṟu (ரோஜா செடி கன்று)
rose plant sapling in telugu: Gulābī mokka nāru (గులాబీ మొక్క నారు)
rose plant sapling in marathi: Gulābācē rōpaṭē (गुलाबाचे रोपटे)
rose plant sapling in malayalam: ṟēās ceṭiyuṭe tai (റോസ് ചെടിയുടെ തൈ)
Other names: Dog rose, sapplings, Desi gulab, Rose plantt

How to buy rose plant sapling online in India? 

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy rose plant sapling online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds at The Affordable Organic Store. The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, and gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Rose Plant Sapling (1pc)”

Your email address will not be published.

Cart
Open chat
1
Chat With Us
Hello, How can I help you?

Please note, our working hours are from Monday to Saturday 7 AM to 10 PM.

Click to chat with us on WhatsApp