The Affordable Organic Store

Aloe Vera Star Indoor Succulent Plant(1pc)

99

Buy the finest Aloe Vera Star Indoor Succulent Plant online for Gardening only for Rs. 99 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

Buy this product to earn 4 TAOS Points.
SKU: TA100564 Category:

Aloe Vera Star Indoor Succulent plant is one of the most attractive stripped plants. It has stunning dark green spiked leaves speckled with white. This plant will come in a 1-inch net pot. Please do not remove the plant from the net pot and plant it directly in a larger pot. Do not overwater the plant. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PLANT DESCRIPTION

Number of saplings in a net pot – 1

PLANT DESCRIPTION

  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Color- Dark green 
  3. Plant Height- 3-5 inches 
  4. Type – Moderate humidity, place in a bright location with indoor temperatures 
  5. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  6. Watering – Once a week
  7. Sunlight – Bright indirect light.
  8. Suitable Temperature – 65°F to 80°F

HOW TO PLANT A SAPLING

  1. Take a sapling along with the net pot and choose the appropriate size of the container for your plant.
  2. Seal the holes of the pot at the bottom.
  3. Pour potting soil more than half of the size of the pot.
  4. Then make a hole with your finger in the center of the potting soil and place your sapling along with the net pot.
  5.  Cover it with soil again and water thoroughly.

ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Asphodelaceae
Aloe vera star indoor succulent in hindi: elo vera staar indor saksulent (एलो वेरा स्टार इंडोर सक्सुलेंट)
Aloe vera star indoor succulent in kannada: alō verā sṭār oḷāṅgaṇa rasabharita (ಅಲೋ ವೆರಾ ಸ್ಟಾರ್ ಒಳಾಂಗಣ ರಸಭರಿತ)
Aloe vera star indoor succulent in tamil: alō vērā naṭcattiram uṭpuṟa cataippaṟṟuḷḷa (அலோ வேரா நட்சத்திரம் உட்புற சதைப்பற்றுள்ள)
Aloe vera star indoor succulent in telugu: alōverā sṭār iṇḍōr sakyūleṇṭ (అలోవెరా స్టార్ ఇండోర్ సక్యూలెంట్)
Aloe vera star indoor succulent in marathi: kōraphaḍa Vera sṭāra inaḍō’ara rasāḷa (कोरफड वेरा स्टार इनडोअर रसाळ)
Aloe vera star indoor succulent in malayalam: kaṟṟār vāḻa sṟṟār inḍēār sakkulanṟ (കറ്റാർ വാഴ സ്റ്റാർ ഇൻഡോർ സക്കുലന്റ്)
Other name: sapplings

How to buy aloe vera star indoor succulent plant sapling online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy aloe vera star indoor succulent plant saplings online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds at The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, and gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Aloe Vera Star Indoor Succulent Plant(1pc)”

Your email address will not be published.

Cart
  • No products in the cart.
Open chat
1
Chat With Us
Hello, How can I help you?