The Affordable Organic Store

Philodendron Oxycardium Golden Plant Sapling (1pc)

79

Buy the finest Philodendron Oxycardium Golden Plant Sapling online for Gardening at the most affordable price of Rs.79 with free Home Delivery across India at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Out of stock

Already 7 people have shown interest in this product!

SKU: TA100566 Category:

The Philodendron Oxycardium Golden plant is a low-maintenance climber plant. It has bright light green glossy foliage which will lust surroundings. This plant will come in a 1-inch net pot. Please do not remove the plant from the net pot and plant it directly in a larger pot. Do not over water the plant. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PLANT DESCRIPTION

Number of saplings in a net pot – 1

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level- Easy
  2. Plant Height- 1 to 2 feet tall.
  3. Color – Red-Pink
  4. Type – Indoor plant
  5. Feed –VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month
  6. Watering – 1 inch of watering every two days so the soil remains moist between waterings
  7. Sunlight – 5 to 6 hours of sunlight regularly
  8. Suitable Temperature – 70°F – 85°F
HOW TO PLANT A SAPLING
  1. Take a sapling along with the net pot and choose the appropriate size of the container for your plant.
  2. Seal the holes of the pot at the bottom.
  3. Pour potting soil more than half of the size of the pot.
  4. Then make a hole with your finger in the center of the potting soil and place your sapling along with the net pot.
  5. Cover it with soil again and water thoroughly.
ALTERNATE NAMES

Botanical name: Heart Leaf Plant
Philodendron oxycardium golden in hindi: philodendron okseekaardiyam goldan (फिलोडेंड्रोन ऑक्सीकार्डियम गोल्डन)
Philodendron oxycardium golden in kannada: philōḍenḍrān āksikārḍiyaṁ gōlḍan
(ಫಿಲೋಡೆನ್ಡ್ರಾನ್ ಆಕ್ಸಿಕಾರ್ಡಿಯಂ ಗೋಲ್ಡನ್)
Philodendron oxycardium golden in tamil: pilōṭeṉṭrāṉ āksikārṭiyam taṅkam (பிலோடென்ட்ரான் ஆக்ஸிகார்டியம் தங்கம்)
Philodendron oxycardium golden in telugu: philōḍeṇḍrān āksikārḍiyaṁ gōlḍen (ఫిలోడెండ్రాన్ ఆక్సికార్డియం గోల్డెన్)
Philodendron oxycardium golden in marathi: philōḍēṇḍrŏna ŏksīkārḍiyama sōnērī (फिलोडेंड्रॉन ऑक्सीकार्डियम सोनेरी)
Philodendron oxycardium golden in malayalam: philēāḍenḍrēāṇ ōksikārḍiyaṁ gēāḷḍan (ഫിലോഡെൻഡ്രോൺ ഓക്സികാർഡിയം ഗോൾഡൻ)
Other names: sweetheart philodendron, sapplings

How to buy philodendron oxycardium golden plant saplings online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy Philodendron Oxycardium Golden Plant saplings online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds at The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, and gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Philodendron Oxycardium Golden Plant Sapling (1pc)”

Your email address will not be published.

Cart
  • No products in the cart.
Open chat
1
Chat With Us
Hello, How can I help you?