The Affordable Organic Store

Omaxe Artichoke Green Globe Seeds

79

Buy the finest Omaxe Artichoke Green Globe Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.79 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100271 Category:

Globe Artichoke is a thistle plant where the unopened flower buds are consumed as food. They have a high amount of soluble fibre and have curative effects on liver ailments. Try the Omaxe Artichoke Green Globe Seeds.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet –

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level – Medium
  2. Vegetable Color – Whitish green
  3. Plant height – Upto 1.5 m
  4. Type – Outdoor
  5. Feed  – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed and Epsom salt once a month.
  6. Watering – Everyday
  7. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  8. Germination Time – 1- 2 weeks
  9. Transplanting time – when plant has 5 true leaves
  10. Harvesting time – 12-14 weeks
  11. Suitable Temperature – 18-28°C
  12. Season – All seasons except peak winter
HOW TO GROW ARTICHOKE GREEN GLOBE FROM SEEDS 
  1. Take a medium to bigger sized pot or grow bag and fill it with Potting Mix.
  2. Make ½ inch deep holes and put 2-3 seed in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Potting Mix and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Keep the soil moist, not soggy.
  5. Seeds will germinate within 1-2weeks. 
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. Time to harvest is 12-14 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical Name : Cynara cardunculus var. scolymus

artichoke green globe seed in hindi:  Glob Aatichok( ग्लोब आटिचोक)

artichoke green globe seed in tamil: Kulop Kunaippu(குளோப் கூனைப்பூ)

artichoke green globe seed in telugu: Glob articok( గ్లోబ్ ఆర్టిచోక్)

artichoke green globe seed in kannada:  Glob Pallehuvu( ಗ್ಲೋಬ್ ಪಲ್ಲೆಹೂವು)

artichoke green globe seed in bengali:  Globa Articoka(গ্লোব আর্টিচোক)

artichoke green globe seed in marathi:  Globa Articoka( ग्लोब आटिचोक)

artichoke green globe seed in malayalam: Gleab Arttikeakk(ഗ്ലോബ് ആർട്ടികോക്ക്)

Other name: articoke

How to buy omaxe artichoke green globe seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy omaxe artichoke green globe seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Omaxe Artichoke Green Globe Seeds”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

9
    9
    Your Cart
    Mustard Oil Cake Powder
    Mustard Oil Cake Powder 200gms
    2 X 39 = 78
    Epsom Salt
    Epsom Salt 250gms
    1 X 45 = 45
    Neem Oil
    Neem Oil 30ml
    1 X 39 = 39
    Perlite
    Perlite 100 gms
    1 X 49 = 49
    Neem Cake Powder
    Neem Cake Powder 250gms
    2 X 49 = 98
    Tinda (round gourd)
    Tinda Seeds (4 seeds)
    1 X 10 = 10
    Broccoli Seeds
    Broccoli Seeds (10 seeds)
    1 X 35 = 35
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?