Sale!

Golden Fern Plant Sapling (1pc)

89

Buy the Golden Fern Plant Sapling (1pc) online for Gardening only for Rs.89 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 1 left in stock

SKU: TA100657 Categories: ,
Buy this product to earn 4 TAOS Points.

Add a perfect air purifying, elegant addition to your indoors, approved by NASA. This beginner friendly golden-green leaf, Fern Plant Sapling turns out to be a dense, happy perky foliage plant, if given perfect light and moisture. Do not overwater the plant, water them before the soil gets dry. This plant will come in a 1-inch net pot. Please do not remove the plant from the net pot and plant it directly in a larger pot. Do not overwater the plant. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

SAPLING DESCRIPTION
  1. Number of saplings in a net pot – 1
  2. Sapling Height – 2 inches
  3. Watering – When soil dries then only water.
  4. Sunlight – Bright indirect light
PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level – Easy
  2. Leaves Color – Golden-Green leaves
  3. Full Plant Height- 1-3 feet
  4. Type – Indoors but also shady outdoor beds
  5. Feed – Feed the Fern every 4 weeks with a 19-19-19 NPK fertilizer. Over-feeding the Fern can cause the plant to burn.
  6. Watering – Only when the soil dries up. 2-3 times a week.
  7. Sunlight – Bright indirect light
  8. Suitable Temperature –18 to 27oc.
HOW TO PLANT A SAPLING
  1. Take a sapling along with the net pot and choose the appropriate size of the container for your plant.
  2. Seal the holes of the pot at the bottom.
  3. Pour potting soil more than half of the size of the pot.
  4. Then make a hole with your finger in the center of the potting soil and place your sapling along with the net pot.
  5.  Cover it with soil again and water thoroughly.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Acrostichum aureum

fern plant sapling in hindi: pharn ka paudha (फर्न का पौधा)

fern plant sapling in kannada: Jarīgiḍa sasya(ಜರೀಗಿಡ ಸಸ್ಯ)

fern plant sapling in tamil: Ḥperṉ ceṭi (ஃபெர்ன் செடி

fern plant sapling in telugu: Phern mokka(ఫెర్న్ మొక్క)

fern plant sapling in marathi:Pharna vanaspatī (फर्न वनस्पती)

fern plant sapling in malayalam:firn plaantu(ഫേൺ പ്ലാന്റ്)

Other name: Golden Fern, Tiger Fern, Pivla Fern

How to buy golden fern plant sapling online in India? 

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy golden fern green plant sapling online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds at The Affordable Organic Store. The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots and gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Golden Fern Plant Sapling (1pc)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Cart
Open chat
1
Chat With Us
Hello, How can I help you?

Please note, our working hours are from Monday to Saturday 7 AM to 10 PM.

Click to chat with us on WhatsApp