The Affordable Organic Store

Sale!

Rain Lily Bulbs Mixed (1 piece)

(1 customer review)

22

Buy the Rain Lily Bulbs Online for Gardening only for Rs.22 (Single Piece) with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

 

Availability: Only 34 left in stock

SKU: TA100344 Category:

Rain Lily/lilly is a tropical wildflower best known by the name Rain Lilies, which was given due to their tendency to bloom after a hard rainfall. These petite charmers are perfect for filling in bare garden spaces as they gently naturalize and weave through established plants. The Crocus-like flowers which arrive in various bright shades require minimal care to stay stunning from late summer into early fall. Tufts of outward-spreading, narrow, grass-like green leaves surround the flowers for an irresistibly lush display. Try our Rain Lily Bulb. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of Bulb in a packet – 1

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Colour – Varied
  2. Type – Outdoor
  3. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  4. Watering – 3 times a week
  5. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  6. Germination Time – 1 week
  7. Flowering time – 15-30 days
  8. Suitable Temperature – 15°C – 20°C
  9. Season – Annual
  10. Sowing – Rainy season
  11. Harvesting – 1 month
HOW TO GROW RAIN LILY FROM BULBS
  1. Take a Growbag and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and sow the bulb.
  3. Cover the roots of the bulb lightly with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  4. Water 3 times a week.
  5. The bulb will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is required.
  7. The flowering time is 15-30 days.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Zephyranthus

rain lily bulb in hindi: Baarish Lily Phool (बारिश लिली फूल)

rain lily bulb in tamil: Mazhai Lily Malar (மழை லில்லி மலர்)

rain lily bulb in telugu: Varsam Lilie Puvvu (వర్షం లిల్లీ పువ్వు), bulbd

rain lily bulb in kannada: Male Lili Hu (ಮಳೆ ಲಿಲಿ ಹೂ)

rain lily bulb in bengali: Bistri Lilira Phula (বৃষ্টি লিলির ফুল)

rain lily bulb in marathi: Pā’ūsa kamaḷa phlŏvara (पाऊस कमळ फ्लॉवर)

rain lily bulb in malayalam: Mala Tamarapu (മഴ താമരപ്പൂ)

Other names: lili, Rainlilly, Rainlily

How to buy rain lily mixed bulbs/plant bulbs online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy rain lily bulbs mixed in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.01 g

1 review for Rain Lily Bulbs Mixed (1 piece)

  1. Gouri Jha

    Satisfied with the outcome. THANKS

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?