The Affordable Organic Store

Sale!

Rajnigandha Bulbs (1 Piece)

(1 customer review)

25

Buy the Rajnigandha Bulbs Online for Gardening only for Rs.25 (Single Piece) with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100345 Category:

Rajanigandha has been a part of Indian culture and tradition for a very long time and is often used before or during auspicious occasions to promote peace of mind and happiness. It is known to relieve stress and curb anxious emotions. Try our Rajnigandha Bulb. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of Bulb in a packet – 1

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Colour – White
  2. Type – Outdoor
  3. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  4. Watering – 2 times a week
  5. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  6. Germination Time – 1 week
  7. Flowering time – 90-120 days
  8. Suitable Temperature – 15°C – 25°C
  9. Season – Summer
  10. Sowing – January
  11. Harvesting – April- May
HOW TO GROW RAJNIGANDHA FROM BULBS
  1. Take a Growbag and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and sow the bulb.
  3. Cover the roots of the bulb lightly with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  4. Water 2 times a week.
  5. The bulb will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is required.
  7. The flowering time is 90-120 days.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Polianthes tuberosa

rajnigandha bulb in hindi: Rajaneegandha phool (रजनीगंधा फूल)

rajnigandha bulb in tamil: Rajinigandha Malar (ரஜினிகந்தா மலர்)

rajnigandha bulb in telugu: Rājnigandha puvvu (రాజ్నిగంధ పువ్వు), bulbd

rajnigandha bulb in kannada: Rājanigandha hūvu (ರಾಜನಿಗಂಧ ಹೂವು)

rajnigandha bulb in bengali: Rajanīgandhā phula (রজনীগন্ধা ফুল)

Other Name : rajinigandha bulbs, raganigandha. Tuberose, Rajniganda

How to buy rajnigandha bulbs/plant bulbs online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy rajanigandha bulbs online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.01 g

1 review for Rajnigandha Bulbs (1 Piece)

  1. H. Rinsha Chakma (verified owner)

    I received good bulbs and its germinated within 4days … It’s growing beautifully
    Hope the flower will be awesome too

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?