The Affordable Organic Store

Sale!

Lycoris Lily Bulbs (1 Piece)

49

Buy the Lycoris Lily Bulbs Online for Gardening only for Rs.49 (Single Piece) with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

 

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100343 Category:

The Lycoris bulb will indeed surprise you if you are not familiar with her ways. Lycoris first presents a lush display of draping foliage similar to that of the daffodil. Try our Lycoris Lily/lilly Bulb.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of Bulb in a packet – 1

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Colour – Red
  2. Type – Outdoor
  3. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  4. Watering – 2 times a week
  5. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  6. Germination Time – 1 week
  7. Flowering time – 45-60 days
  8. Suitable Temperature – 17°C – 25°C
  9. Season – Annual
  10. Sowing – Spring
  11. Harvesting – Summer- Fall
HOW TO GROW LYCORIS LILY FROM BULBS
  1. Take a Growbag and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep hole and sow the bulb.
  3. Cover the roots of the bulb lightly with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  4. Water 2 times a week.
  5. The bulb will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is required.
  7. The flowering time is 45-60 days.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermiCompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Lycoris squamigera

lycoris lily bulb in hindi: Lycoris Lily (लिकोरिस लिली)

lycoris lily bulb in tamil: Laikōris lilli (லைகோரிஸ் லில்லி)

lycoris lily bulb in telugu: Laikōris lillī (లైకోరిస్ లిల్లీ), bulbd

lycoris lily bulb in kannada: Laikōris lili (ಲೈಕೋರಿಸ್ ಲಿಲಿ)

lycoris lily bulb in bengali: Lā’ikōrisa lili (লাইকোরিস লিলি)

lycoris lily bulb in marathi: Lā’ikōrīsa kamaḷa (लाइकोरीस कमळ)

lycoris lily bulb in malayalam: laikkēāṟis lilli (ലൈക്കോറിസ് ലില്ലി)

Other Name : lycoris lily bulbs, lili

How to buy lycoris lily bulbs/plant bulbs online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy lycoris lily bulbs online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.01 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lycoris Lily Bulbs (1 Piece)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?