The Affordable Organic Store

Sale!

Ashwagandha Seeds (10 seeds)

35

Buy the finest Ashwagandha Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.35 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100011 Category:

Ashwagandha helps to provide important immune support, boosting the immune system. Growing this medicinal herb in our home garden is bliss.Try our Non-GMO Ashwagandha Seeds. To know more click here (Youtube)

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 10

PLANT DESCRIPTION

  1. Type – Indoor (Balcony / Terrace) or Outdoor
  2. Aroma – Ginseng ( Smell of Horse)
  3. Flavour – Sweet, Bitter and pungent
  4. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  5. Watering – Once a week
  6. Sunlight – Full Sunlight
  7. Germination Time – 1 week
  8. Harvesting Time – 4 weeks
  9. Suitable Temperature – 20°C – 35°C
  10. Season – Perennial
  11. Sowing – 2nd – 3rd week of August ( Rainy season)

HOW TO GROW

  1. Take a Growbag and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make (10) ½ inch deep hole and put 1 seed in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat lightly and spray water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Water once a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to harvest is 4 weeks.

ALTERNATE METHOD 

  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost and Seaweed.

ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Withania somnifera

Hindi: Ashvagandha (अश्वगंधा)

Tamil: Ashwangandha (அஸ்வகந்தா)

Telugu: Ashvangandha (అశ్వగంధ) 

Kannada: Asvangandha (ಅಶ್ವಗಂಧ) 

Bengali: Asbaganda (অশ্বগন্ধা)

Marathi: Ashwagandha (अश्वगंधा)

Malayalam: Ashvagandha (അശ്വഗന്ധ)

Other Name : ashwaganda seeds

How to buy ashwagandha Seeds/plant seeds online?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy ashwagandha Seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ashwagandha Seeds (10 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?