The Affordable Organic Store

Basil Black Seeds (20 seeds)

35

Buy the finest Basil Black Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.35 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Out of stock

Already 1 people have shown interest in this product!

SKU: TA100019 Category:

Basil is a traditional green color, but some are eye-catching purple. Purple basils are unusual and attractive growing in home gardens. They are insanely aromatic. Try our Non-GMO Black Basil Seeds. To know more click here ( Youtube)

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 20

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Type – Indoor (Balcony / Terrace)
  2. Aroma – Similar to pepper, anise, and mint.
  3. Flavour – Bitter 
  4. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  5. Watering – Everyday
  6. Sunlight – full sunlight
  7. Germination Time – 1 week
  8. Harvesting Time – 8 weeks
  9. Suitable Temperature – 24°C – 28°C
  10. Season – Perennial
  11. Sowing – Summer
HOW TO GROW BASIL BLACK FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Growbag and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Sprinkle the seeds around the Growbag
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat lightly and spray water using a spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Keep the soil moist not soggy.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to harvest is 8 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD 
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil adds Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Ocimum tenuiflorum

basil black seed in hindi: Kali Tulasi (काली तुलसी)

basil black seed in tamil: Karuppu Tulasi (கருப்பு துளசி)

basil black seed in telugu: Nalla tulasi (నల్ల తులసి) , black tulsi

basil black seed in kannada: Kappu Tulasi (ಕಪ್ಪು ತುಳಸಿ) 

basil black seed in bengali: Kalo Tualsi (কালো তুলসী)

basil black seed in marathi: Kali Tulasa (काळी तुळस)

basil black seed in malayalam: Karutta Tulasi (കറുത്ത തുളസി)

Other Name: bazil black seeds

How to buy basil black seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy basil black seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Basil Black Seeds (20 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1
    1
    Your Cart
    Oregano seeds
    Oregano Seeds (30 seeds)
    1 X 35 = 35
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?