The Affordable Organic Store

Neem Seeds (3 Seeds)

20

Buy the finest Neem Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.20 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

SKU: TA100284 Category:

Neem is a natural herb with many different traditional uses. Neem is known for its pesticide and insecticidal properties and you can also use it in hair and dental products. Try our Non-GMO Neem Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Number of seeds in a packet – 3

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Type – Outdoor
  2. Aroma – Strong garlic nutty aroma
  3. Flavour – Bitter
  4. Feed – Vermicompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  5. Watering – Once a week
  6. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  7. Germination Time – 7-12 days
  8. Harvesting time – 8-10 months
  9. Suitable Temperature – 10°C – 25°C
  10. Season – Annual
  11. Sowing – Summer
HOW TO GROW NEEM FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Growbag and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Sow the seeds around the Growbag.
  3. Cover the seeds gently with Cocopeat and spray with water.
  4. Water once a week.
  5. Seeds will germinate within 7-12 days.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
  7. The time to harvest is 8-10 months.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake PowderVermicompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Azadirachta indica

neem seed in hindi: Neem (नीम)

neem seed in tamil: Vempu (வேம்பு)

neem seed in telugu: Vepa (వేప)

neem seed in kannada: Bevu (ಬೇವು)

neem seed in bengali: Nima (নিম)

neem seed in marathi: Kadunimba (कडुनिंब)

neem seed in malayalam: Vepp (വേപ്പ്)

Other names: Medicinal plants

How to buy neem seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy neem seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Neem Seeds (3 Seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?