The Affordable Organic Store

Sale!

Wisitiria Lemon Grass Seeds (50 seeds)

99

Buy the finest Wisitiria Lemon Grass Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.99 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

 

Availability: Only 10 left in stock

Quantity Price
1 - 2 99
3+ 79
SKU: TA100202 Category:

Lemon Grass is a herb that has a lot of medicinal properties. For gardeners looking to get the most bang out of their real estate buck, edible landscaping fills two desires, increasing curb appeal and getting fresh herbs. It can be added as a flavoring agent to tea and cakes. Try the Wisitiria Lemon Grass Seeds. Also, check out our workshops for more details.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Wisitiria Lemon Grass Seeds – 50

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Type – Indoor (Balcony/ Terrace) or Outdoor
  2. Aroma – Mild Lemon
  3. Flavor – Citrusy Mint
  4. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves, and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  5. Watering – Alternate days
  6. Sunlight – Full sunlight with partial shade
  7. Germination Time – 1 week.
  8. Harvesting time – 15 weeks
  9. Suitable Temperature –  10°C – 20°C
  10. Season – Annual
  11. Sowing – Early Summer
HOW TO GROW LEMON GRASS FROM SEEDS
  1. Take a Growbag and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Sprinkle the seeds around the Growbag.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat lightly and spray water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Water alternate days.
  5. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  6. Full sunlight with partial shade is needed.
  7. The time to harvest is 15 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD 
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil adds Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost, and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Cymbopogon citratus

lemon grass seed in hindi: Neembo Ghaas (नींबूघास)

lemon grass seed in tamil: Elumiccai Pul (எலுமிச்சைபுல்)

lemon grass seed in telugu: Nim’ma gaddi (నిమ్మకాయ)

lemon grass seed in kannada: Nimbe Hullu (ನಿಂಬೆಹುಲ್ಲು)

lemon grass seed in bengali: Lebu Ghasa (লেবুঘাস )

lemon grass seed in marathi: Gavatī cahā (गवतीचहा)

lemon grass seed in malayalam: Nāraṅṅa pull(നാരങ്ങപുല്ല്)

Other name: lamon, lamon, Medicinal plants

How to buy wisitiria lemon grass seeds/plant seeds online?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy wisitiria lemon grass seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs.

You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

 

Weight 0.005 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Wisitiria Lemon Grass Seeds (50 seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?