The Affordable Organic Store

Demand Agro Capsicum F1 Coloured Seeds (1 KGP)

70

Buy the finest Demand Agro Capsicum F1 Coloured Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.70 with free Home Delivery across India only at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: Only 20 left in stock

SKU: TA100163 Category:

Capsicum is a herb that has medicinal properties. It is added to many Italian dishes. Try the Demand Agro Capsicum F1 Coloured Seeds. To know more click here ( Youtube )

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Demand Agro Capsicum F1 Coloured Seeds – 1 KGP

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level-Easy
  2. Plant Height-92-182cm
  3. Type- Outdoor
  4. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed once a month for greener leaves and Epsom salt for better blooming once a month.
  5. Watering – Summer- everyday ;  Winter- alternate days
  6. Sunlight – Full sunlight
  7. Germination Time – 1 week
  8. Repotting Time- 2-4 weeks
  9. Flowering Time – 6-7 weeks
  10. Fruiting Time – 8-9 weeks
  11. Harvesting time –  10-11 weeks
  12. Suitable Temperature – 25°C – 30°C
  13. Season – Annual
  14. Sowing – Spring
HOW TO GROW CAPSICUM F1 COLOURED FROM SEEDS 
  1. Soak the seeds for 4-6 hours before planting.
  2. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  3. Make ½ inch deep hole and put 4 seeds in each hole.
  4. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  5. Water everyday (summers) and alternate days(winters).
  6. Seeds will germinate within a week.
  7. Re-pot the sapling to a Medium Size Pot in 2-4 weeks.
  8. Full sunlight is needed.
  9. The time to harvest is 10-11 weeks.
ALTERNATE METHOD 
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical name: Capsicum annuum

capsicum F1 coloured seed in hindi: Haree Shimla Mirch (हरी शिमला मिर्च)

capsicum F1 coloured seed in tamil: Pachai Kudaimilagai (பச்சை குடைமிளகாய்)

capsicum F1 coloured seed in telugu: Ākupacca  Capsicum (ఆకుపచ్చ క్యాప్సికమ్ ) 

capsicum F1 coloured seed in kannada: Hasiru Doṇṇe meṇasina kāyi (ಹಸಿರು ದೊಣ್ಣೆ ಮೆಣಸಿನ ಕಾಯಿ) 

capsicum F1 coloured seed in bengali: Sabuja kyāpasikāma (সবুজ ক্যাপসিকাম)

capsicum F1 coloured seed in marathi: Hirava Shimla Mirch (हिरवा शिमला मिर्ची)

capsicum F1 coloured seed in malayalam: Pacca Kuda Mulagu (പച്ച കുഡാ മുലാഗു)

Other name: capcicum

How to buy demand agro capsicum F1 coloured seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy demand agro capsicum F1 coloured seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Demand Agro Capsicum F1 Coloured Seeds (1 KGP)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

5
    5
    Your Cart
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?