The Affordable Organic Store

Demand Agro Chinese Cabbage F1 Hybrid Seeds (1 KGP)

70

Buy the finest Demand Agro Chinese Cabbage F1 Hybrid Seeds Online for Gardening only for Rs.70 at The Affordable Organic Store now.

Availability: In stock

SKU: TA100169 Category:

Chinese Cabbage is a member of Family Brassicaceae. It is oblong in shape with a frilly top and is sweeter than it’s rounder cousins. It is a great addition to salads. Try the Demand Agro Chinese Cabbage F1 Hybrid seeds.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Demand Agro Chinese Cabbage F1 Hybrid Seeds – 1 KGP

PLANT DESCRIPTION
  1. Difficulty Level – Medium
  2. Vegetable color – Light green with yellow tints.
  3. Type – Outdoor
  4. Plant height – 1 to 3 ft
  5. Feed – VermiCompost for nutrients every week, Seaweed and Epsom salt once a month.
  6. Watering – Everyday
  7. Sunlight – Full Sunlight
  8. Germination Time – Within 2 weeks
  9. Time of harvesting- 12 -13 weeks 
  10. Suitable Temperature – 10°C -24°C
  11. Season – All seasons except peak summers
HOW TO GROW CHINESE CABBAGE F1 HYBRID FROM SEED
  1. Take a Seedling Tray and fill it with Cocopeat.
  2. Make ½ inch deep holes and put 2 seeds in each hole.
  3. Fill the hole with Cocopeat and spray with water using spray gun or spray bottle.
  4. Keep the medium moist, not soggy.
  5. Seeds will germinate within 2 weeks.
  6. Full sunlight is needed.
ALTERNATE METHOD
  1. Take a Medium Size Pot and add a Potting Mix.
  2. If planting in the soil add Neem Cake Powder, VermiCompost and Seaweed.
ALTERNATE NAME

Botanical Name : Brassica rapa sub sp. pekinensis

chinese cabbage F1 hybrid seed in hindi: Cheenee Gobhee (चीनी गोभी)

chinese cabbage F1 hybrid seed in tamil: Cīṉa Muṭṭaikkōs (சீன முட்டைக்கோஸ்)

chinese cabbage F1 hybrid seed in telugu: Cainīs Kyābējī (చైనీస్ క్యాబేజీ)

chinese cabbage F1 hybrid seed in kannada: Cīnāda Elekōsu (ಚೀನಾದ ಎಲೆಕೋಸು)

chinese cabbage F1 hybrid seed in bengali: Bādhā Kapi (বাধা কপি)

chinese cabbage F1 hybrid seed in marathi: Cīnī Kōbī (चीनी कोबी)

chinese cabbage F1 hybrid seed in malayalam: Cainīs Muṭṭakkūs (ചൈനീസ് മുട്ടക്കൂസ്)

Odia: China Kobi (ଚୀନ କୋବି)

Other name: cabage

How to buy demand agro chinese cabbage F1 hybrid seeds/plant seeds online in India?

The Affordable Organic Store is the best site to buy demand agro chinese cabbage F1 hybrid seeds online in India with free delivery across India. You can get the best gardening seeds and the most affordable gardening seeds on The Affordable Organic Store.  The Affordable Organic Store is your one-stop shop to buy vegetable seeds online, to buy herbs seeds online, to buy flowers seeds online, to buy microgreen seeds online, and to buy fruits seeds online for gardening needs. You can also buy manure online here. You can also buy pots online for gardening, gardening tools online. You can also buy cheap seeds online in The Affordable Organic Store. You can also buy Indian vegetable seeds online here. You also get free seeds on every purchase of seeds.

Weight 0.002 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Demand Agro Chinese Cabbage F1 Hybrid Seeds (1 KGP)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

8
    8
    Your Cart
    Oregano seeds
    Oregano Seeds (30 seeds)
    1 X 35 = 35
    Parsley herb seeds
    Parsley Seeds (10 seeds)
    1 X 35 = 35
    Thyme seed
    Thyme Seeds (30 Seeds)
    1 X 35 = 35
    Lemon grass seeds
    Lemon Grass Seeds (20 seeds)
    1 X 35 = 35
    Cherry Tomato
    Cherry Tomato (10 seeds)
    1 X 35 = 35
    Lettuce Seeds
    Lettuce Seeds (10 seeds)
    1 X 20 = 20
    Red Lettuce
    Red Lettuce Seeds (10 seeds)
    1 X 20 = 20
    Beetroot seeds
    Beetroot Seeds (10 seeds)
    1 X 15 = 15
    Open chat
    1
    Chat With Us
    Hello, How can I help you?